• Mobile Icon
  • Linkedin Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon
  • Youtube Icon

GCSE Maths Tuition in Bromley (Penge, Beckenham, Orpington, Crystal Palace, Chislehurst)

Tutors in Bromley

Gold Dr Paul Kilkenny Bromley, BR1
Francoise Massey Bromley, BR1
Gold Mr Rugless Beckenham, BR2
Silver Ian Moseling Orpington, BR6
Silver Tamara Galloway Orpington, BR6
Valentina The Math Tutor Chiselhurst, SE9

Tutors travelling to Bromley

Gold Gorkem Waterloo, SE1
Gold Mr Godwin Caterham, CR3
Gold Sam Jenkins Lewisham, SE13
Gareth Robson Sydenham, SE26
Gold Sarah Miller Sydenham Hill, SE19
Mark the Tutor Streatham, SW16
Gold Amir Hussain Bermondsey, SE1
Silver Dr Arjun Malhotra Upper Norwood, SE19
Silver Mr. Williams South Norwood, SE25
Gold Zohreh Ingram Selhurst, CR0
Gold Gerard RM Blackheath, SE3
Silver Amy Williams Tulse Hill, SW2
Gold Adrian Beckett Plumstead, SE18
Gold Alexandra Beeley East Dulwich, SE22
Silver Graham Richardson Downham, BR1
Jeff Burrell Bletchingley, RH9
Gold Claire Wickes Streatham, SW16
Kk1 Burgess Park, SE17
Gold Neil Bellingham Addiscombe, CR0
Sophie Brooks Brixton Hill, SW2
Mark Parris South Norwood, SE25
Gold Thomas Yarrow Tulse Hill, SE24
Gold David Evans Purley, CR8
Silver David Allerton Brockley, SE4
Silver Dima Abdo Addiscombe, CR0
Show All

Online Tutors

Gold Rob Folkard Wembley Central, HA9
Emma Mines King's Hedges, CB4
Gold Haris Bow, E3
Dr Zac Putney, SW18
zhiying Heathrow, UB7
Gold Doug Thames Ditton, KT7
Gold Ben Hanson Halifax, HX5
Gold Stella Vink Maidenhead, SL6
Gold Mike Dowling Harling, IP22
Silver David Allerton Brockley, SE4
Alfred Emery Wish, BN41
Gold Nick Collier Enham Alamein, SP11
Susanna Maths Tutor Clapham Junction, SW11
Gold Sara Marks Moortown, LS17
Gold Saheed Busari Deptford, SE8
Gold Stefan Gugura Ipswich, IP4
Gold Jeel Shah Wembley Central, HA0
Gold Dr James Lambert Bayswater, W2
Deji Selhurst, CR7
Ken Wilkinson Westbury-on-Trym, BS9
Gold Brian Cairnie Otford and Shoreham, TN14
MohanGrewal Ettingshall, WV4
Rich Strange Dulwich Village, SE22
Gold richardg North Richmond, TW10
Gold Gorkem Waterloo, SE1
Cathy Bear Victoria, SW1
Gold David Gardner Summertown, OX2
Gold Dr Gansham Halai Thames Ditton, KT7
Gold Daryl Rugless Knightsbridge, SW1X
Gold Colin Beveridge Westham, DT4
Gold Nadia Younas Ealing Broadway, W13
Gold Leena Finchley Central, N3
Gold Jay London Colney, WD7
Gold Kamal Northwick Park, HA9
Gold Daniel Hill Balham, SW17
Gold Dr Parikh Carfax, OX1
Silver Soheb Alam Ponders End, EN3
Gold Miriam Linehan Palmers Green, N22
Gold Peter Nicholson Holmfirth, HD9
Gold Waqar Haymill, SL1
Gold Mike Chick Whipton & Barton, EX4
Gold Dr Alan Gray Sighthill, EH11
Silver Abdur-Rahman Chachia Balham, SW17
Gold S. Barton-King Turnpike Lane, N17
Gold Simon Wang Stratford, E3
Gold David Wells Cricklewood, NW2
Dom Preston Victoria Park, E9
Gold Giuliana Secchi Wells, BA5
Gold Deepa Bhatnagar Pinner, HA5
Sophie Brooks Brixton Hill, SW2
Gold Raj Jain Stanmore, HA8
Peggy Chipstead, RH2
Gold Naz Sekerkiran Rottingdean, BN2
Gold Meryl Williams Wokingham, RG40
Gold Becky Heavitree, EX2
Silver Alan Evans Warley, CM14
Gold Samuel Thewlis Bridgwater, TA6
Gold Dr. Victor Bluett Nonsuch, SM2
Silver Sathi Heston, TW4
Ruth Farrell Burton, DE15
Gold Michael Joel Turnham Green, W4
Gold Louisa Gray Isleworth, TW7
Gold Ria Shah Stanmore, HA7
Gold Thomas Yarrow Tulse Hill, SE24
Gold Mr Vikram Gants Hill, IG5
Harri Parish Brixton, SE24
Silver J Pearson Northfield, W7
Dr Gordon Braddock Emsworth, PO10
Gold AJ Surrey Sutton Central, SM1
Gold Sadhiv Mahandru Kearsley, M26
Gold Jessica Whitehead Westminster, SW1
Gold Dr Freeman Central Edinburgh, EH7
Gold Michael Steele Knebworth, SG3
MEMOONA (MSc) Kingsbury Green, NW9
Gold Mr Dhir MathsTeacher Hayes, UB4
Gold Robert Bradley Cheshunt, EN8
Gold Viv Battersea, SW1
Joseph Roffey Chessington, KT19
Brian Cole Kingswinford, DY6
Silver Matthew Hammond Topsham, EX2
Gold Charles Wordsworth Whitby, YO22
Gold Geethani Cherry Hinton, CB1
Ciara Cook Kirkstall, LS6
Alex Wingfield Highbury, N16
Gold Chris Ellis Capel and Leigh, RH5
Steve Roberts Pontnewydd, NP44
Gold Adam Willis Fladbury, WR10
Gold Francis Norman Burrator, PL7
Gold Asmah Battersea, SW1P
Gold Stathis Stefanidis, Director Turnham Green, W4
Gold Love2Learn4Success Bury St Edmunds, IP30
Gold Sarah Miller Sydenham Hill, SE19
Gold Dr C Maselkowski Hanneys, OX12
Gold Haran Harrow on the Hill, HA2
Gold Zaen Huddersfield, HD3
Gold J.Virdee Ruislip Manor, HA4
Lingua Genesis Ltd Central Sheffield, S11
Silver Olivia Grigg Thundersley, SS6
Gold Mark W Taylor - Maths Tutor Hampstead, NW3
Gold Dr Martine Hooper Foxhills, KT16
Gold SLakha Heathfield, TW4
Gold Dr John Hudson Radlett, WD7
Gold Dr Alice Crawford Hainault, IG8
Gold Dr Rajandra Shah Rushmills, NN1
Dr Chris M. Holloway, N7
Gold Phillip Cuckston Lytchett Matravers, BH21
Andrew Corbin Deerness, DH1
Silver Dr Alex Roberts West Hampstead, NW6
Gold Mike Brown Hadleigh, SS7
Silver Mrs N Fleet Purley, CR8
Gold LMSTS Kensington, L6
Gold Clem Palmers Green, N13
Gold Tom Haggerty Boroughbridge, YO51
Gold Tim the Tutor East Grinstead, RH19
Gold Alexandra Beeley East Dulwich, SE22
Gold Emma Storey Fulham, SW6
Tom Drysdale Belmont, DH1
Gold Christopher Poffley Felixstowe, IP11
Gold MR S A Y ALI Private Tuition Central Birmingham, B6
Gold Deep Lidder Notting Hill, W8
Silver Dr Sheikh Westcotes, LE2
Gold Mohammad Bari Forest Gate, E7
Gold Janet Eifridt Redhill, RH1
Nasira Central Leeds, LS2
Gold P Godden Bybrook, TN24
Silver George Bowman Brampton and Walton, S40
Gold Arzoo Didsbury, M20
Silver Martin Richards South Wimbledon, SW19
Gold Sunder Annamraju Lovelace, KT11
Gold Sandra Burne Cheltenham, GL51
Samantha Pettifer Paddox, CV22
Gold A John Clare Old Malden, KT4
Gold Paul Dudko Eton, SL4
Silver Philip Singleton Cobham and Downside, KT11
Gold Lena Panayi Gospel Oak, NW3
Gold Miranda Sadek Eccleshall, ST21
Gold Mark H Tenbury, SY8
Silver Lou Lowton Dorridge and Hockley, B93
Cherif Makhlaf Walthamstow, E17
Gold Dr M A Choudhry Hammersmith, W6
Gold Adam Kazmi Marylebone, W1
Gold Miss Abhi Bushey, WD19
Gold Michael M. West Twickenham, TW2
Nasia Plaistow, E6
Gold Gerard RM Blackheath, SE3
Gold Peter Adey Walkden, M28
Vesna Sarajcic Bishopsgate, E1
Gold Andrew Garratt Newport, PO30
Gold Thomas R Williams Balham, SW12
P Walker Bassett, SO15
Mark Parris South Norwood, SE25
Gold Luke Dixon Colney Heath, AL1
Faisal101 Olton, B91
Gold Kap Anand South Harrow, UB5
Paul Bains Brunel, UB10
Gold Sum K Wokingham, RG41
Gold Mrs Bhatia Gants Hill, IG5
Gold Sue Lin Vazeille Wembley Park, HA9
Gold Lawrence Ball Fortis Green, N10
Gold Brian D Roberts Hangleton and Knoll, BN1
Gold Mary Fox Epsom, KT18
Gold Adrian Beckett Plumstead, SE18
Gold Aly Knightsbridge, SW7
Gold J Preece Ravenscourt Park, W4
Gold Amir Hussain Bermondsey, SE1
Jeff Burrell Bletchingley, RH9
Silver Darren Sargent Wilton, SP2
Shuchita Gants Hill, IG2
Gold Sanam Arora Harrow on the Hill, HA1
Show All

Request a Tutor

Can't find the tutor you need? Post a request on our Tutors Wanted board.

View all tutors for GCSE Maths


Francoise Massey GCSE French Tutor (Bromley)

Francoise Massey

  • Bromley (BR1)
  • Last Logged In: 16 Feb 2015
  • Sex: Female
  • Can Travel To: Bexley, Croydon, Greenwich, Lambeth, Lewisham, Sevenoaks, Southwark, Tandridge
Contact Me View My Full Profile
Personal Message
I have been teaching languages for the past 20 years from beginners to advanced level - patient and dedicated - Good results guaranteed.
Are You looking for a Christmas Gift Idea? Christmas Educational Gift Vouchers are Now Available
Which subject(s) do you teach?
I teach French and Spanish and English as a Foreign Language and can organise GCSE & A Level Maths, Physics and Sciences.
Tell me about your qualifications.
Language Degree/French/English, Teacher training Certificate, TEFL
What kind of experience do you have?
I have been teaching for the last 20 years and have a great deal of experience in teaching GCSE and A level in French, up to GCSE in Spanish and English as a foreign language.
How much do you charge?
I charge from £29.50/hour for begginersand for GCSE or IGCSE - For As & A level I charge £34.50 / hour - For home tuition £5.00/hour will be charged as a suppliment for traveling expences.
Where do you teach?
I teach from my own teaching room in Bromley and around the south east/central of London. I also can accommodate home tuition and corporate training.
When are you available?
Available from 9.00 am to 7.00 pm Monday to Saturday. I run intensive courses in languages whenever required and revisions programmes during half-term
Which ages and levels do you teach?
From 5 years old to advanced age. This includes primary, secondary schools and university.
Which qualifications do you prepare your students for?
GCSE, As/A2,IB,Delf,Dalf
Do you have an up-to-date DBS (Disclosure & Barring Service, formerly CRB) Certificate?
Yes

Tutors in: Beckenham, Bickley, Biggin Hill, Birkbeck, Bromley, Chelsfield, Chiselhurst, Chislehurst, Cray Valley, Crystal Palace, Darwin, Eden Park, Farnborough, Hayes, Keston, Orpington, Penge, Petts Wood, Plaistow, Shortlands, West Wickham