Find UK Tuition

11+ exam Tutors / 11+ exam Tuition in South East London

Read more about 11+ exam

Compare 11+ exam Tutors in South East London (Greenwich/ Lambeth/ Lewisham/ Southwark) postcode areas by clicking their names on the left hand side. To widen your search, consider 11+ exam Tuition from tutors who can travel to South East London (Greenwich/ Lambeth/ Lewisham/ Southwark) or from a tutor who teaches online.

If you are a tutor looking for 11+ exam Tutor jobs in the South East London (Greenwich/ Lambeth/ Lewisham/ Southwark) area then sign-up here.

Tutors in SE postcode

Gold Amir Hussain Borough, London, SE1
Gold Gerard A Specialist 11+ Tutor London, SE3
Gold May Robertson London, SE3
Mr.Tyley Blackheath, SE3
Silver David Allerton Lewisham, SE4
Gold Ryoko Izutsu Brockley, SE4
Gold Stephanie Bain London, SE4
Silver Mr. Sankofa Catford, SE6
Fiona Wrate Eltham, London, SE9
Kath Stewart Mottingham, SE9
Nicola Morrell Eltham, SE9
Gold Eleanor Janes Lewisham London, SE13
Silver Mischa Foster Poole London, SE15
Janet C South East London, SE16
Kk1 London, SE17
Gold Adrian Beckett Charlton, SE18
Silver Dr Arjun Malhotra London, SE19
Gold Jennifer Laura Hardy London, SE19
Alexandra Beeley East Dulwich, SE22
Harry ter Haar London, SE24
Gold Josh Keeler Dulwich, London, SE24
Silver Linda de Klerk Herne Hill, SE24
Gold Janette Sedgebeer London, SE26
Silver Nicholas Parkinson South East London, SE26

Nearby Tuition Centres

Explore Learning London New Cross Gate New Cross, SE14
Knowledge Seekers East Dulwich, SE22
MagiKats Dulwich Dulwich, SE22
Explore Learning Sydenham Sydenham, SE26

Tutors travelling to SE

Silver Amy Williams London, SW2
Frith Taylor Tottenham, London, N15
Gold Adam Kazmi Central London, W1
Silver Rachel deG Putney, SW15
Gold Zohreh Ingram Croydon, CR0
Shuchita Ilford, Essex, IG2
Silver Dima Abdo Croydon, CR0
Gold Geek School Ltd Bromley, BR1
Gold Rhys Merriman Muswell Hill, N10
Gold richardg Richmond, TW10
Roxanne S. Crouch End, N8
Gold P Godden Ashford, Kent, TN24
Silver Kunal Redhill, RH1
Gold Louisa Gray Isleworth, TW7
Gold Mark W Taylor - Maths Tutor London, NW3
Dom Preston London, E9
Silver Karolina Szymon Hackney, E8
Silver Trish Almlof Wimbledon, SW20
Gold Asmah London, SW1P
Gold Emilce Sandra Rees London, SW3
CWood London, SW1
Xanthi Barker Camden, NW1
Gold Emma Storey Fulham, London, SW6
Zeyna Islington, N1
Gold Basit Kirmani, MA (Cambridge) London, NW1
Gold Steve2014 Fulham, London, SW6
Gold Jessica Whitehead London, SW1
Claire Price London, N1
Tamsin Dundas Highgate, N2
Gold Edmund Lovatt Oxford, OX1
Gold Viv Victoria & Dorking, SW1
Helen Colley Essex/London, E11
Gold Ben Noakes Brighton or London, BN7
Cathy Bear London, SW1
Gold Mr Rugless Bromley, BR2
Gold Becca Marriott London, E16
Gold Adam Muckle London, SW15
Nicholas Prasad London, N8
Gold Joseph Alexander Todd London, W1
Gold David Evans Kenley, Croydon, CR8
Gold Mr.Kanesalingam Ilford, Essex, IG3
Silver Ágnes Beckenham, BR3
Abigail Williams London, N15
Gold James Bone Balham, SW12
Gold Mary Thompson South London, SW16
DevawnWilkinson London, SW1
Michael Katic Chislehurst, BR7
Silver Tatyana South Croydon, CR2
Gold Mike Lambert Stratford-on-Avon, CV37
Gold Alice Marshall Wandsworth, SW17
Gold Teresa Hoy South Croydon, CR2
Silver Stephen Follows Greater London, W14
Gold Mohammad Bari East London, E7
Show All

Online Tutors

Gold Mr.Kanesalingam Ilford, Essex, IG3
Silver Bryan Dadson London, SW18
Gold Emma Storey Fulham, London, SW6
Gold Tim the Tutor East Grinstead, RH19
Silver Trish Almlof Wimbledon, SW20
Gold Sanam Arora Harrow, HA1
Deji croydon, CR7
Gold Sandra Burne Cheltenham, GL51
Gold James Bone Balham, SW12
Gold Zaen Huddersfield, HD3
Ian Mayes Chichester, PO19
Gold Viv Victoria & Dorking, SW1
Silver Karolina Szymon Hackney, E8
Claire Price London, N1
Gold Serena Wolverhampton, WV4
Gold Déborah Natanson Edinburgh, EH8
Gold Seval (Miss) Chalfont St Giles, HP8
Mandy Lall Gravesend, Kent, DA11
Gold Teresa Hoy South Croydon, CR2
Gold Mike Lambert Stratford-on-Avon, CV37
Gold Geek School Ltd Bromley, BR1
Gold LMSTS Liverpool, L6
Jay Patel South Harrow, UB5
Gold J Preece Chiswick & Oxford, W4
Gold Sara Marks Leeds, LS17
P Walker Southampton, SO15
Gold Manju Pillai Croydon, CR0
Nicholas Prasad London, N8
Gold Edward Mason Guildford, GU2
Gold P Godden Ashford, Kent, TN24
Gold Dr Janet Lewison Bolton, BL6
Gold Louise Armstrong Colne/ Burnley, BB8
Gabrielle Robinson Worthing, BN11
Gold Stephen Leatherdale Colchester, Essex, CM9
Dr Sheikh Leicester, LE2
Gold Laura Pasternack Ealing, W3
Gold Louisa Gray Isleworth, TW7
Gold Mohammad Bari East London, E7
Silver Liliane North London, N11
Gold Jessica Guise London, N3
Dr. Gaby Henze Woodford Green, IG8
Gold Joanne Leach Southgate, Enfield, N14
Silver Rachel deG Putney, SW15
Rhea Ranjan London, W1U
Gold Raj Jain Harrow, HA8
Gold Mrs Bhatia Clayhall, Ilford, IG5
Silver Yvonne Mason Powys, and Online, SY15
Gold SunainaShori Hounslow, TW3
Gold Mrs. Preeti Baviskar Mill Hill East, N12
Tamsin Dundas Highgate, N2
Chris M. Holloway, N7
Gold Sunder Annamraju Cobham, Surrey, KT11
Rosalind Woking, Guildford, GU22
Gold Stefan Gugura Ipswich, IP4
Gold richardg Richmond, TW10
MohanGrewal Wolverhampton, WV4
Monica Janssens London, TN36
Silver Matthew Hammond Exeter, EX2
Gold Rob Folkard Wembley, HA9
Gold Jessica Whitehead London, SW1
Emma1234 Newbury, RG14
Gold David Cleary Reading, RG4
Gold Brian D Roberts Brighton, BN1
Gold Coriden Francis Ealing, W13
Nasira Leeds, LS2
Dom Preston London, E9
Gold Mr Dalton Stonnall, WS9
Silver Martin Richards Wimbledon, SW19
Gold Jeff Bragg Sutton, SM1
Ellie Dennis Solihull, B93
Alex Pichevin Manchester, M40
Tina Hemphill Banbury, OX16
Gold Mary Thompson South London, SW16
Susannah Groome Bournemouth, BH4
Abigail Williams London, N15
Danya London, W2
Surita Caversham, Reading, RG4
Gold Mr Dhir MathsTeacher Hayes, UB4
zhiying Sipson, Hillingdon, UB7
Gold Kavitha Ravindran Welwyn Garden City, AL8
Gold Dr. Alison Hennessy Linlithgow/ Edinburgh, EH49
Gold Miss Olubi Ealing & Ruislip, W5
Gold Francis Norman Plymouth, Devon, PL7
Gold Naz Sekerkiran Brighton & Hove, BN2
Dr Zac London, SW18
Gold Charles Wordsworth Whitby, YO22
Gold Alice Marshall Wandsworth, SW17
Gold Denise Byrne Islington, N5
Gold Edmund Lovatt Oxford, OX1
Rich Thompson Dorking, RH4
Gold Daniel Hill Wandsworth, London, SW17
Gold Helen Duff North London, N16
Cathy Bear London, SW1
Gold Mr Emre Aksahin Hampstead,Highgate, NW3
Gold Kathryn Dalton walsall, WS3
Gold Sue Smith Wokingham, Berks, RG7
Silver Kunal Redhill, RH1
Silver Dr Abbie Davies Utrecht, SW16
Gold Ruth Mitchell Bow, East London, E3
Roxanne S. Crouch End, N8
Gold Mark W Taylor - Maths Tutor London, NW3
Gold Phil CloudTutoring Towcester, NN12
Silver Tamara Galloway Orpington, BR6
Janito Stockport, SK6
Gold Tim Strauss Brighton, BN1
MEMOONA (MSc) WEMBLEY PARK, NW9
Jon Clark Welwyn Garden City, AL7
Gold Brian Cairnie Sevenoaks, TN14
CWood London, SW1
Gold Dr. Lloyd Tyne and Wear, SR6
Gold B sharma Chelmsford, CM1
Paul Bains Ealing, UB10
Gold Steven French Harpenden, AL5
Gold Suzanne Delves New Malden, KT3
Mrs Thanvi South Woodford, E18
Gold Miss Abhi Watford, Herts, WD19
Gold Janet Eifridt Redhill Reigate, RH1
Gold Joseph Alexander Todd London, W1
Gold Master Learning UK Diss, Norfolk, IP22
Gold Ben Noakes Brighton or London, BN7
Gold Adam Kazmi Central London, W1
Janina B-S North London, N19
Gold Waqar Slough, SL1
Silver Dima Abdo Croydon, CR0
Gold Kap Anand Hayes, UB5
Faisal101 Solihull, B91
Silver Mr M Bower 11+ Tuition Plymouth, PL5
Silver Soheb Alam Enfield, EN3
Gold Dr Anna T Hull, HU5
Show All

Request a Tutor

Can't find the tutor you need? Post a request on our Tutors Wanted board.

View all tutors for 11+ exam

Kath Stewart 11+ exam Tutor (South East London)

Kath Stewart

  • Mottingham (SE9)
  • Last Logged In: 16 Jun 2014
  • Sex: Female
  • Can Travel To: BR DA
Contact Me View My Full Profile
Personal Message
I am a year 6 teacher currently teaching a national curriculum to pass English, Maths, SPAG and science SAT's levels 3-6. I am committed to overcoming barriers to learning in children, and to promote independant learning.
Which subject(s) do you teach?
I teach all the Primary subjects including Maths, English, Science, SPAG, History, Geography, RE and reading.
Tell me about your qualifications.
I have a BA in Primary Education with full QTS status.
What kind of experience do you have?
I have taught all year groups in school but specialise in KS2 and especially year 6 and teaching children how to pass their 11+.
How much do you charge?
I charge £25 an hour but will charge a reduced rate of £20 an hour per child in groups larger than 1 child.
My contact number is 07961025778
Where do you teach?
I will come to your home to tutor your child or will tutor them in your local library.
I have my own car and will travel a fair distance such as Lewisham, Blackheath, Greenwich, Woolwich, Plumstead, Bromley, Elmstead Woods, Sidcup, Chistlehurst and Eltham but to name a few.
When are you available?
I am available after school hours from 4pm through til 7pm. I am available on weekends (all day) and in the school holidays (all day).
Which ages and levels do you teach?
I can teach all ages but specialise in children in KS2 from 7-11 years old.
Which qualifications do you prepare your students for?
I prepare children for their SATs and also their 11+.
Do you have an up-to-date DBS (Disclosure & Barring Service, formerly CRB) Certificate?
I do have an up to date CRB certificate, which is renewed every year with the school that I work in.
Do you have a personal message for students?
I am fully committed to making sure each child reaches the best of their ability and becomes confident in their own learning. I will work with your child to assess where they are and where they need to be in order to succeed in their school work . I am up to date with all the assessment criteria that the government has put in place.

Tutors in: Abbey Wood, Anerley, Bermondsey, Blackheath, Brockley, Camberwell, Catford, Charlton, Deptford, Dulwich, East Dulwich, Eltham, Forest Hill, Greenwich, Herne Hill, Hither Green, Kennington, Lee, Lewisham, New Cross, Norwood, Peckham, Rotherhithe, South East London, South Norwood, Sydenham, Thamesmead, Walworth, West Norwood, Woolwich, London

Search surrounding postcodes: BR (Bromley), DA (Dartford), E (East London), EC (East Central London), IG (Ilford), RM (Romford), SW (South West London), or Online 11+ exam Tuition