• Mobile Icon
  • Linkedin Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon
  • Youtube Icon

Find UK Tuition

Piano Teachers / Piano Lessons in North London

Read more about Piano

Compare Piano Teachers in North London (Enfield/ Haringey/ Islington) postcode areas by clicking their names on the left hand side. To widen your search, consider Piano Lessons from tutors who can travel to North London (Enfield/ Haringey/ Islington) or from a tutor who teaches online.

If you are a tutor looking for Piano Teacher jobs in the North London (Enfield/ Haringey/ Islington) area then sign-up here.

Tutors in N postcode

Arlene Lin North London, N1
Gold Duncan Rutherford North London, N1
Gold Elif Karlidag Islington, London, N1
Silver Frances Israel Islington, N1
Gold Guy Passey Islington, N1
Silver Hamish Mackay London, N1
Krzysztof Moskalewicz London, N1
Gold Sally MacTaggart London, N1
Gold Clémence H-M North London, N2
Gold James Drew-Edwards East Finchley, N2
Gold Ugne Tiskute London, N2
Silver Mark Levy London, N3
Silver Firat Altay London, N4
Gold Adam Cigman-Mark London, N6
Gold Chris Hyson. London, N6
Alberto Brigandì London, N7
Silver Bethan Williams London, N7
Gold Ed Whitehead London, N7
Gold Louisa Petais London, N7
Gold Music at The Hap'ning Place London, N8
Silver Owen Leech London, N8
Gold Tori Handsley Crouch End, N8
Gold Emily Cunliffe London, N10
Marilyn North London, N10
Gold Neil Cooney Muswell Hill, N10
Silver Ian Flint London, N11
Erick Flores Finchley, N12
Gold Cris Tanzi North London, N13
Gold Sarah Manship Winchmore Hill, N13
Silver Spiros Kyriacou Palmers Green, N13
Gold Andreas Papapetrou London Turnpike Ln, N15
Gold Izo FitzRoy London, N15
Silver Kate Munn North London, N15
Gold Thomas Kay Seven Sisters, N15
Alex Wingfield London, N16
Jovana Backovic Stoke Newington, N London, N16
Luke Fraser Stoke Newington, N16
Trevor Wensley Stoke Newington, N16
Hilary Michel North London, N20
Gold Valerie Albrecht London, N22

Nearby Study Centres

Barking Academy of Music London, IG11

Tutors travelling to N

Gold Jennifer Mu London, NW3
Gold Natalie Cavey Stoke Newington, E5
Gold Sabina Heywood London, SE13
Meklitpiano Bethnal Green, E2
Gold Aleksandar Michel Maundrell Greenwich, SE10
Gold Chris Hatton Hackney, E5
Gold Lucia Brighenti London, NW6
Gold Robert Smith Willesden Green, NW2
Siobhan Stone London, NW1
Gold Hannah Robinson South East London, SE10
Gold Ross Learmonth Willesden Green, NW2
Gold Irma Vastakaite London, NW1
Gold Will Sullivan Wanstead, E12
Melissa Tan London, E2
Gold Matt Davies London, E11
Gold Lloyd Coleman Maida Vale, London, W2
Silver Fabio Acri Central London, NW2
Jordan Bowron Blackheath, SE10
Justine (St. Helen's) Harrow, HA1
Niklas Oldemeier Hampstead, London, NW6
Gold Ada Witczyk London, SW19
Gold Lucy Andrews Wimbledon, SW19
Gold Liesbeth Allart East London, E11
Gold Alistair Bankier London, W9
Gold Jamie Rock Surrey Quays, SE8
Gold Hannah C Ashman Hampstead, NW3
Assel Westminster, London, NW8
Zuzanna Olbrys London, SW19
Nikos Stavlas Walthamstow, E17
Charlie Flint Shoreditch, E2
Gold David Dyson Greenwich, SE10
Gold Duncan Strachan Maida Vale, London, W9
Silver Timothy Ellis Maida Vale, W9
Nicola Rouse London, NW2
Philippa Rumsey Enfield, EN3
Gold Alex Paxton London, NW2
Anna Binias Southfields, SW19
Katarina Đorđević Harrow, Middlesex, HA3
Gold Edward Horsey London, SE3
Gold Guido Mallardi London, HA0
Gold Jane Salmon Central London, EC1V
Gold Sophie English London, NW6
Silver Rebecca Music London, NW6
Becky Yen-Huan Wang North West London, NW6
Jonathan Rogerson Lewisham, SE13
Gold Gareth Humphreys BMus MMus London, SE5
Gold Rossi London, W8
Gold Olga Jorgensen London, NW6
Gold Edyta Lajdorf London, SW7
Gold Juan Rezzuto West Kensington, W14
Sam Miles Woodwind Teacher Willesden Green, NW2
Silver Silvia Palombo London, NW2
Gold James Savage-Hanford South London, KT1
Silver Ivan Alekhin Maida Vale, W9
Iliyana Spirova Greenwich, London, SE9
Silver Aleksandra Myslek London, NW1
Silver Aron Rozsa London, NW10
Gold Catherine Knight Bermondsey, SE1
Gold Georgina Melling London, NW6
Aled Jones London, W11
Gold Madalina Rusu Letchworth, SG6
Heeji Central London, SE16
Gold Olivia321 Kilburn, NW6
Gold Daniel Benisty Hampstead, NW11
Cicely Levy Bethnal Green, E2
Gold Estefania Manzo London, NW11
Gold Radhika de Saram Hampstead, NW3
Gold Stephanie Tepper Hammersmith, SW13
Gold Raymond Hearne London, E11
Gold Phillippa Slack Finchley Road, NW2
Gold Tim Maryon London, NW1
Elena Kiseleva Rickmanswowrth, WD3
Silver Helena Kay London, EC1
Silver Teodor Radu City of London, EC2
Alexandre Garziglia Clapham South, SW12
Natalie Watson London, NW10
Gold Lydia Shilling South East London, SE4
Gold Edward Farmer Central London, SE13
Silver Gerardo Gozzi PhD RAM Willesden, London, NW10
Gold Dominika Feher Leytonstone London, E11
Gold Bravin Karunanithy London, W1K
Chris Schlechte-Bond South Kensington, SW7
Gold Colin Stuart Central London, NW8
Gold Dimitrios Skyllas London, SW3
Gold Clara Perez Sedano London, SW19
Silver Zanna Evans London, E3
Gold Emma-Louise London, NW10
Gold Mihai Ritivoiu London, E1
Gold Sean Webster Streatham, SW16
Gold Thomas Matthias South East London, SE13
Rachel Coe City Of London, EC1Y
Gold Stephanie Hope Hackney, E8
Gold Samuel Bordoli London, SE26
Nicholas Moroz London, W12
Gold Simon Gilkes Paddington, W2
Gold Katerina Mina Pimlico, London, SW1
Gold Andrew Johnston - Pianist Greenwich, SE13
Gold Tom Corin East London, E15
Gold George English London, SE1
AnnastasiaM London, NW2
Gold Peter Mallinson Chesham, HP5
Jac Jones Walthamstow,London, E17
Tim JH Anderson London, NW6
Leslie Hollingworth London, NW3
Gold Catherine Lee Hampstead, NW3
Gold Jesús María Sievers London, NW1
Silver Sylvia Yee, Piano Tutor East London, E2
Claudia Norz Rotherhithe, Southwark, SE16
Gold Andrea Berbegal Barbican, London, EC1
Molly Parsons-Gurr Hitchin, SG4
Show All

Online Tutors

Gold Emma-Louise London, NW10
Gold Jamie Rock Surrey Quays, SE8
Harriet Stubbs London, SW11
Silver Paul McBretney Wymondham, Norfolk, NR18
Gold Alejandro Bonatto London, EC1Y
Silver Ian G Croydon, CR2
Liam H Stockbridge, Hants, SO20
Gold Edward Farmer Central London, SE13
Gold Mark Harrison Manchester, BL4
Gold Christopher Poffley Felixstowe, IP11
Gold Eleanor Hudson Macclesfield, SK11
Gold Andrew Kwan Harrow, Pinner, HA5
Charlie Flint Shoreditch, E2
Gold Raymond Hearne London, E11
Assel Westminster, London, NW8
Joshua Davenport Camberwell/Dulwich, SE5
Gold Michelle C Gibson Wolverhampton, WV6
Jonathan Booty Manchester, M20
Matt Mockford Cardiff, CF5
Gold Andrew Connington Teddington, TW11
Gold Marco Marconi Hitchin, SG4
Silver Yvonne Clarke Balham, SW12
Nina Zautashvili Ealing, W13
Silver Dunja Lavrova Poole/ Dorset, BH15
Gold Kristin Sofroniou New Cross, London, SE14
Mikhail Shilyaev MusicAListers South London, SW2
Alicia BA (Hons) Music Peterborough, PE4
Gold David McWilliam Birmingham, B14
Silver Aron Rozsa London, NW10
Silver Sofya Fotiyadi Orpington, BR6
Marta Bochenek london, E7
Gold Tom Harrison London, SW8
Gold Sofia Sarmento Birmingham, B3
Gold Aizhana Nurkenova London, NW6
Stefano Matteucci Wallington, Surrey, SM6
Gold Gaetano Nenna London, NW10
Gold Peter Irlam Formby, N Liverpool, L37
Gold Ryoko Izutsu Brockley, SE4
Gold Michael Joel London, W4
Silver Teodor Radu City of London, EC2
Gold Marianne Hardisty South East London, SE13
Gold Steve Pringle Blackheath, SE3
Alexander Durham Durham City, DH1
Gold Juan Rezzuto West Kensington, W14
Colin Smith Bristol, BS6
Gold Martin Rowberry Sutton Coldfield, B75
Gold Edgar Cardoso Greenwich, London, SE10
Gold Andrew Johnston - Pianist Greenwich, SE13
Natalie Watson London, NW10
Gold Guido Mallardi London, HA0
Gold Emma Yates-Butler York, YO31
David Mears Abingdon, OX14
Gold Duncan Strachan Maida Vale, London, W9
Bekki Gocher Manchester, M3
Silver Dave J Ford Perth, KY14
Daniel Friend Norfolk, Suffolk, NR2
Silver Hara Kostogianni Croydon, CR0
Gold Andrew Nesbitt Manchester, M32
Silver Ms Olga Jegunova London, W2
Gold Steven Dodsworth Croydon, CR0
Stamatia Statherou Canterbury, Kent, CT2
Gold Simon Gilkes Paddington, W2
AnnastasiaM London, NW2
Gold Jemma Freestone South London, SE5
Katarina Đorđević Harrow, Middlesex, HA3
Marco Manchester, M14
Gold Emile Junge London, W11
Faith Taylor London, E5
Gold Stephanie Tepper Hammersmith, SW13
Musicplus Bedfordshire, LU1
Show All

Request a Tutor

Can't find the tutor you need? Post a request on our Tutors Wanted board.

View all tutors for Piano

Neil Cooney Piano Teacher (North London)

Neil Cooney Gold Member

  • Muswell Hill (N10) View on map
  • Last Logged In: 21 Feb 2014
  • Sex: Male
Contact Me View My Full Profile
Personal Message
I am a concert pianist who combines a performing career with a thriving teaching practice. I aim to develop a love of music and the piano in each pupil.
Which subject(s) do you teach?
Piano
Tell me about your qualifications.
Dip RAM, LRSM, FTCL
What kind of experience do you have?
I have taught at the College of Music, Dublin and the Junior Department at the Royal College of Music, London. I teach piano at Highgate School and have a thriving private teaching practice in North London, teaching pupils from schools such as Highgate, Westminster, Latymer, Henrietta Barnet, City of London, King Alfred and Camden School for Girls.
How much do you charge?
I charge £50 per hour pro rata.
Where do you teach?
I teach at home in Muswell Hill. Visits are possible in the Tufnell Park area on Mondays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays.
When are you available?
I teach in 10 week terms and lessons follow the school calendar with breaks in half term and holidays. Lessons are available from 2.00pm to 8.30pm Monday to Friday and from 9.00am to 1.30pm on Saturdays
Which ages and levels do you teach?
I teach children from age 5 and also have many adult pupils. I have taught many pupils from beginner level through to diploma and third level.
Which qualifications do you prepare your students for?
ABRSM exams Grades 1 to Diploma. Theory grades 1 - 8. ABRSM Jazz piano (all grades). I also tutor GCSE and A level music and have classroom experience teaching GSCE music.
Do you have an up-to-date DBS (Disclosure & Barring Service, formerly CRB) Certificate?
Yes
Do you belong to any professional organisations?
Incorporated Society of Musicians
Where and with whom did you train?
College of Music, Dublin
Royal Academy of Music, London.
Privately with Maria Curcio in London and Tamas Vasary in Budapest.

Tutors in: East Finchley, Finchley, Finsbury Park, Highbury, Highgate, Holloway, Hornsey, Islington, Lower Edmonton, Muswell Hill, New Southgate, North Finchley, North London, Palmers Green, South Tottenham, South Woodford, Southgate, Stoke Newington, Tottenham, Upper Edmonton, Upper Holloway, Whetstone, Winchmore Hill, Wood Green, London

Search surrounding postcodes: E (East London), EC (East Central London), EN (Enfield), NW (North West London), WC (West Central London), or Online Piano Lessons