• Mobile Icon
  • Linkedin Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon
  • Youtube Icon

11+ exam Tuition in Bromley (Penge, Beckenham, Orpington, Crystal Palace, Chislehurst)

Tutors in Bromley

Gold Mr Rugless Beckenham, BR2
Silver Ágnes Beckenham, BR3
ACE 11+ tutor Orpington Orpington, BR6
Sovereign Orpington, BR6
Silver Tamara Galloway Orpington, BR6
Gold Michael Drayton Chislehurst, BR7
Kath Stewart Chiselhurst, SE9
Gold Jennifer Laura Hardy Crystal Palace, SE19

Nearby Tuition Centres

Explore Learning West Wickham West Wickham, BR4
Explore Learning Orpington Orpington, BR6
Montessori Primary Club Chelsfield, BR6

Tutors travelling to Bromley

Silver Mr.Tyley Blackheath, SE3
Corrina Connor East Dulwich, SE24
Silver Mischa Foster Poole East Dulwich, SE15
Brigitte Caterham, CR3
Gold Neil Bellingham Addiscombe, CR0
Gold Amir Hussain Bermondsey, SE1
Gold Gerard RM Blackheath, SE3
Gold Ryoko Izutsu Brockley, SE4
Gold Mary Thompson Streatham, SW16
Gold Fiona Hamilton Oval, SW8
Silver Mr. Williams South Norwood, SE25
Gold Alexandra Beeley East Dulwich, SE22
Gold Mr Godwin Caterham, CR3
Gold Zohreh Ingram Selhurst, CR0
Mark the Tutor Streatham, SW16
Gold Helen Skarpari Blackheath, SE3
Silver Dima Abdo Addiscombe, CR0
Silver David Allerton Brockley, SE4
Gold Teresa Hoy South Croydon, CR2
Kk1 Burgess Park, SE17
Gold Adrian Beckett Plumstead, SE18
Silver Amy Williams Tulse Hill, SW2
Silver Dr Arjun Malhotra Upper Norwood, SE19
Gold David Evans Purley, CR8
Show All

Online Tutors

P Walker Bassett, SO15
Gold Kathryn Dalton Birchills Leamore, WS3
Gold Sue Smith Swallowfield, RG7
Gold Tim Strauss Preston Park, BN1
Gold Camilla Otaki at Otaki Tuition River, ME1
Suzanne Delves New Malden, KT3
Mandy Lall Singlewell, DA12
Gold Alice Marshall Earlsfield, SW17
Gold Ade O'Brien Shaftesbury, SW8
Alex Wingfield Highbury, N16
Gold Serena Penn, WV4
Gold Stefan Gugura Ipswich, IP4
Gold Tim the Tutor East Grinstead, RH19
Gold Sara Marks Moortown, LS17
Gold Teresa Hoy South Croydon, CR2
Silver Martin Richards South Wimbledon, SW19
Gold Louise Armstrong Earby, BB8
Gold Gerard RM Blackheath, SE3
Gold Mark W Taylor - Maths Tutor Hampstead, NW3
Silver Yvonne Mason Chirbury, SY15
Silver Bryan Dadson Wimbledon Park, SW18
Surita Reading, RG4
Gold Dr James Lambert Bayswater, W2
Cathy Bear Victoria, SW1
Dom Preston Victoria Park, E9
Gold Alexandra Beeley East Dulwich, SE22
Gold Stephen Leatherdale Birch and Winstree, CM9
Gold Naz Sekerkiran Rottingdean, BN2
Gold Edmund Lovatt Carfax, OX1
Gold Mr Dalton Stonnall, WS9
Gold Jessica Whitehead Westminster, SW1
Silver Dr Sheikh Westcotes, LE2
Gold Ria Shah Stanmore, HA7
Gold LMSTS Kensington, L6
Gold Kamal Northwick Park, HA9
Gold Adrian Beckett Plumstead, SE18
Gold Emma Storey Fulham, SW6
Gold Mr.Kanesalingam Goodmayes, IG3
Gold Francis Norman Burrator, PL7
Gold Steven French Harpenden, AL5
Gold Sanam Arora Harrow on the Hill, HA1
Abigail Williams Archway, N15
Gold Mrs. Preeti Baviskar Arnos Grove, N12
Mrs Thanvi Snaresbrook, E18
Silver Liliane Bounds Green, N11
Gold Joseph Alexander Marylebone, W1
MEMOONA (MSc) Kingsbury Green, NW9
Silver Dr Abbie Davies Furzedown, SW16
Gold Dr M A Choudhry Hammersmith, W6
Gold Waqar Haymill, SL1
Gold Dr. Lloyd Whitburn, SR6
Claire Price Highbury, N1
Gold Rhea Ranjan Clerkenwell, WC1
Gold Stephanie Bain Fallowfield, M16
Silver Rachel deG Earlsfield, SW17
Gold Dr Anna Watson Avenue, HU5
Danya Notting Hill, W2
Gold Viv Battersea, SW1
Gold Clemmie Gloucester Road, SW7
Gold Charles Wordsworth Whitby, YO22
Gold Phil CloudTutoring Towcester Brook, NN12
Gold Louisa Gray Isleworth, TW7
Gold Daniel Hill Balham, SW17
Nasira Central Leeds, LS2
Gold Ruth Mitchell Bow, E3
Gold Fiona Hamilton Oval, SW8
MohanGrewal Ettingshall, WV4
Gold Gerard A Specialist 11+ Tutor Blackheath, SE3
Gold P Godden Bybrook, TN24
Gold James Bone Carshalton, SM5
Gold Joanne Leach Southgate, N14
Dr Zac Southfields, SW18
Gold Rob Folkard Wembley Central, HA9
Gold Kap Anand South Harrow, UB5
Gold Mohammad Bari Forest Gate, E7
Gold Daryl Rugless Knightsbridge, SW1X
Gold B sharma Chelmsford, CM1
Silver Matthew Hammond Topsham, EX2
Gold Jessica Guise Totteridge, N3
Gold Sunder Annamraju Lovelace, KT11
Gold Amir Hussain Bermondsey, SE1
Gold Helen Duff Clapton, N16
Silver Linda de Klerk Herne Hill, SE24
Tina Hemphill Banbury, OX16
Gold Mike Ford Haggerston, N1
Gold Déborah Natanson Southside, EH8
Gold Mary Thompson Streatham, SW16
Gold Ben Noakes Central Brighton, BN2
Gold Thomas R Williams Balham, SW12
Faisal101 Olton, B91
Paul Bains Brunel, UB10
Gold Sandra Burne Cheltenham, GL51
zhiying Heathrow, UB7
Gold Mike Lambert Quinton, CV37
Seval (Miss) Stoke Newington, E5
Gold Mrs Bhatia Gants Hill, IG5
Gold Janette Sedgebeer Sydenham, SE26
Gold J Preece Ravenscourt Park, W4
Gold Raj Jain Stanmore, HA8
Gold Manju Pillai Fairfield, CR0
Jon Clark Welwyn Garden City, AL7
Silver David Allerton Brockley, SE4
Gold Brian Cairnie Otford and Shoreham, TN14
Gold Zaen Huddersfield, HD3
Gold richardg North Richmond, TW10
Gold Adam Kazmi Marylebone, W1
Gold Janet Eifridt Redhill, RH1
Gold Jeff Bragg Sutton Central, SM1
Gold David Cleary Whitley, RG4
Gold Laura Pasternack Ealing Common, W3
Janito Central Stockport, SK6
Michele Carruthers Honeybourne, CV37
Deji Selhurst, CR7
Show All

Request a Tutor

Can't find the tutor you need? Post a request on our Tutors Wanted board.

View all tutors for 11+ exam


Kath Stewart 11+ exam Tutor (South East London)

Kath Stewart

  • Chiselhurst (SE9)
  • Last Logged In: 14 Feb 2015
  • Sex: Female
  • Can Travel To: Dartford, Greenwich, Sevenoaks
Contact Me View My Full Profile
Personal Message
I am a year 6 teacher currently teaching a national curriculum to pass English, Maths, SPAG and science SAT's levels 3-6. I am committed to overcoming barriers to learning in children, and to promote independant learning.
Which subject(s) do you teach?
I teach all the Primary subjects including Maths, English, Science, SPAG, History, Geography, RE and reading.
Tell me about your qualifications.
I have a BA in Primary Education with full QTS status.
What kind of experience do you have?
I have taught all year groups in school but specialise in KS2 and especially year 6 and teaching children how to pass their 11+.
How much do you charge?
I charge £30 an hour but will charge a reduced rate of £20 an hour per child in groups larger than 1 child.
My contact number is 07961025778
Where do you teach?
I will come to your home to tutor your child or will tutor them in your local library.
I have my own car and will travel a fair distance such as Lewisham, Blackheath, Greenwich, Woolwich, Plumstead, Bromley, Elmstead Woods, Sidcup, Chistlehurst and Eltham but to name a few.
When are you available?
I am available after school hours from 4pm through til 7pm. I am available on weekends (all day) and in the school holidays (all day).
Which ages and levels do you teach?
I can teach all ages but specialise in children in KS2 from 7-11 years old.
Which qualifications do you prepare your students for?
I prepare children for their SATs and also their 11+.
Do you have an up-to-date DBS (Disclosure & Barring Service, formerly CRB) Certificate?
I do have an up to date CRB certificate, which is renewed every year with the school that I work in.
Do you have a personal message for students?
I am fully committed to making sure each child reaches the best of their ability and becomes confident in their own learning. I will work with your child to assess where they are and where they need to be in order to succeed in their school work . I am up to date with all the assessment criteria that the government has put in place.

Tutors in: Beckenham, Bickley, Biggin Hill, Birkbeck, Bromley, Chelsfield, Chiselhurst, Chislehurst, Cray Valley, Crystal Palace, Darwin, Eden Park, Farnborough, Hayes, Keston, Orpington, Penge, Petts Wood, Plaistow, Shortlands, West Wickham