• Mobile Icon
  • Linkedin Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon
  • Youtube Icon

Classical Piano Lessons in Westminster (Bayswater, Marylebone, Belgravia and Maida Vale)

Tutors in Westminster

Gold David Xu Marylebone, NW1
Gold Jesús María Sievers Marylebone, NW1
Gold Jiarui Regent's Park, NW1
Siobhan Stone Regent's Park, NW1
Gold Aizhana Nurkenova St John's Wood, NW6
Gold Sophie English Maida Vale, NW6
Gold Stuart Murray Maida Vale, NW6
Assel St John's Wood, NW8
Gold Katerina Mina Knightsbridge, SW1
Gold Piers Sherwood-Roberts Knightsbridge, SW1
Dr Geoffrey Govier Knightsbridge, SW7
Ning Hui See Knightsbridge, SW7
Gold Bravin Karunanithy West End, W1K
Gold Sophia Pagoni Westminster, W1
Gold Marc Corbett-Weaver Little Venice, W2
Gold Simon Gilkes Paddington, W2
Gold Alistair Bankier Regent's Park, W9
Silver Ivan Alekhin Maida Vale, W9
Timothy Ellis Maida Vale, W9
Gold Romana Szczepaniak Queen's Park, W10

Tutors travelling to Westminster

Jonathan Rogerson Greenwich, SE13
Gold Edyta Lajdorf Gloucester Road, SW7
Gold Aron Rozsa Harlesden, NW10
Anna Binias Southfields, SW19
Alexandre Garziglia Streatham, SW12
Silver Helena Kay Holborn, EC1
Gold Andrea Berbegal Farringdon, EC1
Sam Miles Woodwind Teacher Willesden Green, NW2
Gold Orlando Shamlou Balham, SW12
Gold Lucy Skinner Putney, SW18
Gold Amy Yuan LRAM Gloucester Road, SW7
Gold Thomas Matthias Greenwich, SE13
Gold Olga Jorgensen Kilburn, NW6
Tim JH Anderson Cricklewood, NW6
Gold Jemma Freestone Stockwell, SE5
Gold Music at The Hap'ning Place Kilburn, N8
Gold Rossi Gloucester Road, W8
Hannah Parry-Ridout Ealing Common, W3
Gold Ada Witczyk Southfields, SW19
Silver Aleksandra Myslek Chalk Farm, NW1
Nicola Rouse Willesden Green, NW2
Gold Graham Fitch Southfields, SW18
AnnastasiaM Cricklewood, NW2
Gold Juan Rezzuto Earl's Court, W14
Gold Clara Perez Sedano Southfields, SW19
Gold Mihai Ritivoiu Aldgate, E1
Hao Chen Earl's Court, W14
Gold Gareth Humphreys BMus MMus Herne Hill, SE5
Niklas Oldemeier Brondesbury Park, NW6
Gold Jennifer Mu Frognal, NW3
Gold Lucia Brighenti Swiss Cottage, NW6
Heeji Rotherhithe, SE16
Gold Lloyd Coleman Notting Hill, W2
Gold John Cervantes Gipsy Hill, SE21
Gold James Cheung Queens Park, NW6
Gold Ross Learmonth Willesden Green, NW2
Silver Hung-Yu Chen Notting Hill, W2
Sirius Chau Gloucester Road, SW7
Gold Tom Harrison Oval, SW8
Gold Tim Maryon Regent's Park, NW1
Mikhail Shilyaev MusicAListers Streatham, SW2
Gold Phillippa Slack Cricklewood, NW2
Gold Olivia321 Kilburn, NW6
Gold Claire Wickes Streatham, SW16
Gold Robert Smith Willesden Green, NW2
Silver Teodor Radu Moorgate, EC2M
Gold Olga Stezhko Westbourne Park, W11
Gold Lauren Steel Wembley Central, HA9
Rachel Coe Moorgate, EC1Y
Chris Schlechte-Bond Gloucester Road, SW7
Gold Malcolm Gullis Battersea, SW11
Arlene Lin King's Cross, N1
Gold Kobayashi Kensal Green, NW10
Silver Rebecca Music West Hampstead, NW6
Clare Aster Willesden Green, NW2
Silver Lucía Veintimilla Earl's Court, W8
Katarina Đorđević Kenton, HA3
Natalie Watson Wembley Central, NW10
Silver Alvaro Siculiana Clapham Common, SW11
Gold Colin Stuart Kilburn, NW8
Silver Agnieszka Teodorowska (Aga) Southfields, SW15
Gold Duncan Strachan Westbourne Park, W9
Gold Dimitrios Skyllas Clapham North, SW3
Gold Georgina Melling West Hampstead, NW6
Emily Askew Southfields, SW18
Silver Alexander Maydew Chalk Farm, NW1
Becky Yen-Huan Wang Brondesbury Park, NW6
Silver Silvia Palombo Cricklewood, NW2
Gold Irma Vastakaite East Finchley, N2
Gold Sean Webster Streatham, SW16
Show All

Online Tutors

Marco Rusholme, M14
Jonathan Booty Didsbury, M20
Gold Tom Harrison Oval, SW8
Gold Kristin Sofroniou New Cross, SE14
Silver Paul McBretney Easton, NR18
Mikhail Shilyaev MusicAListers Streatham, SW2
Gold Thomas Matthias Greenwich, SE13
Gold Duncan Strachan Westbourne Park, W9
Gold Andrew Connington Teddington, TW11
Katarina Đorđević Kenton, HA3
Gold Izo FitzRoy Hammersmith, W6
Gold Jemma Freestone Stockwell, SE5
Gold Emma-Louise East Acton, NW10
Gold Andrew Johnston - Pianist Greenwich, SE13
Gold Cate Munro Oakwood, DE21
Gold Emile Junge Holland Park, W11
Gold Anthony Brown Borough, SE1
Gold Stephanie Tepper Barnes, SW13
Gold Jamie Rock Greenwich, SE8
Gold Aron Rozsa Harlesden, NW10
Gold David McWilliam Brandwood, B14
Gold Steven Dodsworth New Addington, CR0
Bekki Gocher Central Manchester, M3
Harriet Stubbs Wandsworth Town, SW11
Gold Michael Joel Turnham Green, W4
Gold Sofia Sarmento Central Birmingham, B3
Gold Edward Horsey Eltham, SE3
Faith Taylor Leyton, E5
Gold Charlotte Tomlinson Hinksey Park, OX4
Gold Marianne Hardisty Lewisham, SE13
Alexander Durham Neville's Cross, DH1
Stefano Matteucci Purley, CR8
Gold Michelle C Gibson Park, WV6
Joshua Davenport Peckham, SE5
Gold Gaetano Nenna Alperton, NW10
Gold Guido Mallardi Greenford, HA0
Maria Vasquez Central Birmingham, B1
Silver Ms Olga Jegunova Notting Hill, W2
Silver Hara Kostogianni Ashburton, CR0
Natalie Watson Wembley Central, NW10
Colin Smith Redland, BS6
Gold Steve Pringle Blackheath, SE3
AnnastasiaM Cricklewood, NW2
Gold Juan Rezzuto Earl's Court, W14
Gold Andrew Nesbitt Stretford, M32
Musicplus Caddington, LU1
Gold Raymond Hearne Snaresbrook, E11
David Mears Abingdon, OX14
Gold Edgar Cardoso Blackheath, SE10
Nina Zautashvili Northfield, W13
Gold Ryoko Izutsu Brockley, SE4
Charlie Flint Shoreditch, E2
Stamatia Statherou Boughton, CT2
Gold Emma Yates-Butler Central York, YO31
Gold Mark Harrison Farnworth, BL4
Luke Fraser Stoke Newington, N16
Daniel Friend Central Norwich, NR2
Gold Andrew Kwan Hatch End, HA5
Gold Jason Hawkins Stalybridge, SK15
Liam H Winchester, SO20
Matt Mockford Caerau, CF5
Silver Dunja Lavrova Oakdale, BH15
Silver Ian G Selsdon, CR2
Alex Wingfield Highbury, N16
Gold Peter Irlam Harington, L37
Gold Karina Deyanova Coombe Wood, SW15
Gold Christopher Poffley Felixstowe, IP11
Gold Marco Marconi Hitchin, SG4
Alicia BA (Hons) Music Werrington, PE4
Silver Sofya Fotiyadi Orpington, BR6
Silver Teodor Radu Moorgate, EC2M
Gold Martin Rowberry Sutton Coldfield, B75
Gold Ed Whitehead Tufnell Park, N7
Gold Alejandro Bonatto Moorgate, EC1Y
Gold Edward Farmer Blackheath, SE13
Gold Eleanor Hudson Macclesfield, SK11
Silver Dave J Ford Almond, KY14
Show All

Request a Tutor

Can't find the tutor you need? Post a request on our Tutors Wanted board.

View all tutors for Classical Piano

David Xu Classical Piano Teacher (North West London)

David Xu Gold Member

  • Marylebone (NW1) View on map
  • Last Logged In: 12 Nov 2014
  • Sex: Male
  • Web site: davidxuhanxiangpiano.com/
  • Can Travel To: Brent, Camden, City of London, Kensington and Chelsea, Lambeth, Wandsworth
Contact Me View My Full Profile
Personal Message
My name is David, I am from Vancouver Canada. I am a Master student at the Royal Academy of Music. I love music, and I want to share my passion with all my students.
Which subject(s) do you teach?
I teach Classical Piano.
Tell me about your qualifications.
BM from Eastman school of Music
MA at Royal Academy of Music
ARCT from Royal conservatory of Music
3rd and 4th place in Canadian Music Competition
3rd place in Thousand Island International piano Competition
What kind of experience do you have?
I have had 10 years of teaching experience, and also studied pedagogy with Tony Caramia at Eastman School of Music.
How much do you charge?
I charge 50/hr.
Where do you teach?
I travel to student's home to teach.
When are you available?
I schedule is very flexible.
Which ages and levels do you teach?
I am able to teach all ages and all levels.
Do you have an up-to-date DBS (Disclosure & Barring Service, formerly CRB) Certificate?
NO
Where and with whom did you train?
I have studied with Canadian Pianist Ian Parker, Rebecca Penneys from Eastman, and now I study with Prof. Nermirovski from Royal Academy of Music.

Tutors in: Bayswater, Knightsbridge, Little Venice, Maida Vale, Marylebone, Paddington, Pimlico, Queen's Park, Regent's Park, St John's Wood, Victoria, West End, Westbourne Grove, Westminster