Find UK Tuition

GCSE Maths Tutors / GCSE Maths Tuition in South West London

Read more about GCSE Maths

Compare GCSE Maths Tutors in South West London (Hammersmith & Fulham/ Lambeth/ Merton/ Wandsworth) postcode areas by clicking their names on the left hand side. To widen your search, consider GCSE Maths Tuition from tutors who can travel to South West London (Hammersmith & Fulham/ Lambeth/ Merton/ Wandsworth) or from a tutor who teaches online.

If you are a tutor looking for GCSE Maths Tutor jobs in the South West London (Hammersmith & Fulham/ Lambeth/ Merton/ Wandsworth) area then sign-up here.

Tutors in SW postcode

Gold Asmah London, SW1P
Cathy Bear London, SW1
Gold Daryl Rugless Knightsbridge, SW1X
Gold Jessica Whitehead London, SW1
Gold Viv Victoria & Dorking, SW1
Silver Amy Williams London, SW2
Jake Beavan Clapham, SW2
Gold Emre Kensington&Chelsea, SW3
Mathemagician London, SW4
Gold Emma Storey Fulham, London, SW6
Gold Sam S Fulham, SW6
Gold Aly Central London, SW7
Gold Anmol Patel London, SW7
Gold Hamza Zaheer London, SW7
Gold Helen Wallace London, SW7
Gold Michelle Cheung London, SW7
Gold Raymond Liu West London, SW7
Charles Bowyer Battersea, SW11
Jessi Mackrell Battersea, SW11
Gold Matthew Hickman Clapham Junction, SW11
Susanna Maths Tutor London, SW11
Silver Tom Kennedy London, SW11
Sage Putney, SW15
tanyushka London, SW15
Gold Claire Wickes Streatham, SW16
Mark the Tutor Streatham, SW16
Silver Abdur-Rahman Chachia Balham, SW17
Gold Daniel Hill Wandsworth, London, SW17
Gold Alam Khan Wandsworth, London, SW18
Dr Zac London, SW18
Gold DesmondTan Wimbledon, SW19
Gold Fan Fan Wong South Wimbledon, SW19
Silver Martin Richards Wimbledon, SW19
Silver Trish Almlof Wimbledon, SW20

Nearby Tuition Centres

Phi Tuition Chiswick, W4

Tutors travelling to SW

Gold Simon Wang London, E3
Gold Matthew Brown North West London, NW7
Gold P Godden Ashford, Kent, TN24
Gold J Preece Chiswick & Oxford, W4
Gold Jon Cheung London, E1
Gold Sanam Arora Harrow, HA1
Gold Haris London, E3
Gold Mr.Kanesalingam Ilford, Essex, IG3
Gold J.Virdee Ruislip, HA4
Silver Surefire Dan Stanmore, NW11
Gold Adam Kazmi Central London, W1
Gold Mohammad Bari East London, E7
Gold Dr Darwish SW6, UB6
Gold Adrian Beckett Charlton, SE18
Ben Karp Kingston, Surrey, KT1
Roxanne S. Crouch End, N8
Gold Lena Panayi London, NW3
Silver Greg Staines, TW18
Silver Dr Arjun Malhotra London, SE19
Gold AJ Surrey Sutton, SM1
Silver Kunal Redhill, RH1
Gold Lee Reps Surrey, KT12
Gold Geethani Pinner, HA5
Gold Alexander McMorran Chiswick, W4
Gold CT Tuition Camden, NW5
Silver Katherine S Islington, N1
Kk1 London, SE17
Gold SLakha Hounslow, TW4
Gold Deep Lidder London, W8
Gold Mr Rugless Bromley, BR2
Gold Kenny Olowu Lewisham, SE13
Gold Michael Joel London, W4
Gold Patricia 56 Woking/ Guildford, GU24
Ceci Liang Canary Wharf, E14
Gold Sunder Annamraju Cobham, Surrey, KT11
Gold Dr Parikh Oxfordshire, OX1
Gold Gorkem Waterloo, SE1
Silver Ania P London, NW2
Gold Leena North London, N3
Gold Stathis Stefanidis, Director Chiswick, W4
Silver David Allerton Lewisham, SE4
Gold richardg Richmond, TW10
Kamlo Chen-Duffy London, N7
Gold Sam Jenkins Ladywell SE London, SE13
Gold Iskander Abraham Chiswick, W4
Gold Sarah Miller London, SE19
Gold Dr Alan Gray Edinburgh, EH11
Gold Geek School Ltd Bromley, BR1
Gold Waruna Sutton, SM3
Greg Staw East Dulwich, SE24
Gold Dr Martine Hooper Chertsey/ Weybridge, KT16
Gold Abdullah North West London, NW10
JN1 Kingston, KT1
Gold Amir Hussain Borough, London, SE1
Gold Rowena Bluett Sutton, SM1
Gold Louisa Gray Isleworth, TW7
Gold Elanor Bennett Surbiton, KT5
Alexandra Beeley East Dulwich, SE22
Mark Parris London, SE25
Gold Dr Gansham Halai Kingston, KT7
Gold Waqar Slough, SL1
Mo Idriss Woolwich, SE18
Gold Thomas Yarrow Dulwich, London, SE24
Zeyna Islington, N1
Gold A John Clare Kingston on Thames, KT4
Show All

Online Tutors

Gold Lena Panayi London, NW3
Silver Karolina Szymon Hackney, E8
Gold Adam Kazmi Central London, W1
Gold Janet Eifridt Redhill Reigate, RH1
Gold Mike Chick Exeter, EX4
Gold Asma Hassan Shepherds Bush, W12
Gold Lawrence Ball North London, N10
Ruth Farrell Burton on Trent, DE15
Joseph Roffey Epsom, Surrey, KT19
Harri Parish Lambeth, SE24
Gold Thomas Wigley Tottenham, London, N17
Gold Clem Palmers Green, N13
Gold Simon Wang London, E3
Silver Soheb Alam Enfield, EN3
Silver Darren Sargent Salisbury, Wilts, SP2
Gold Dr C Maselkowski Oxfordshire, OX12
Silver Olivia Grigg London, SS6
Gold Master Learning UK Diss, Norfolk, IP22
Gold Peter Adey Manchester, M28
Andrew Corbin Durham, DH1
Gold Vildane Oxford, OX2
Gold Doug Thames Ditton, KT7
Joshua Fayal Burke Sutton, SM5
Maurice Thompson Reepham, NR10
Learn Smart Online Stevenage, SG1
Gold AJ Surrey Sutton, SM1
Gold David Wells London, NW2
Gold Dr Parikh Oxfordshire, OX1
Silver J Little Sydenham, SE26
Silver Surefire Dan Stanmore, NW11
zhiying Sipson, Hillingdon, UB7
Gold Peter Swain Bournemouth, BH2
Silver George Bowman Chesterfield/Sheff, S40
Gold Debbie Quinn Bridgwater, Somerset, TA6
Gold Arzoo Oxford, OX1
Gold Dr Steven Naylor Stockport Cheshire, SK12
Gold Mr Emre Aksahin Hampstead,Highgate, NW3
Kas Silas London, NW5
Faisal101 Solihull, B91
Gold Mary Fox Epsom, KT18
Gold Sadhiv Mahandru Radcliffe, M26
Gold Christopher Poffley Felixstowe, IP11
Alexandra Beeley East Dulwich, SE22
Gold Josh Keeler Dulwich, London, SE24
Samantha Pettifer Rugby, CV22
Silver Philip Singleton Cobham, KT11
Gold Sunder Annamraju Cobham, Surrey, KT11
Paul Bains Ealing, UB10
Gold Mohammad Bari East London, E7
Gold Paul Dudko Windsor, SL4
Gold Jay Radlett, WD AREAS, WD7
Gold Haris London, E3
Miranda Wirz Eccleshall, ST21
Gold Estelle Makin Beeston/ Nottingham, NG9
Gold Peter Nicholson Huddersfield, HD9
Jay Patel South Harrow, UB5
Gold Dr Emma Morgan Cambridge, CB2
Mark Parris London, SE25
Gold Jeel Shah Wembley, HA0
Kugan Ruislip, HA4
Gold Sazan Meran Birmingham, B74
Gold Dr Alice Crawford Greater London, IG8
Gold Sarah Miller London, SE19
Silver Alfred Emery Brighton, BN41
Gold Kenny Olowu Lewisham, SE13
Gold Luke Dixon St Albans, AL1
Gold Mark W Taylor - Maths Tutor London, NW3
Gold Samuel Thewlis Bridgwater, TA6
Gold Stathis Stefanidis, Director Chiswick, W4
Gold Colin Beveridge Weymouth, DT4
MohanGrewal Wolverhampton, WV4
Philip Williams Tonbridge, TN11
Gold Lee Reps Surrey, KT12
Dr Sheikh Leicester, LE2
Gold Adrian Beckett Charlton, SE18
MEMOONA (MSc) WEMBLEY PARK, NW9
Gold P Godden Ashford, Kent, TN24
Kk1 London, SE17
Gold Dr Rajandra Shah Northampton, NN1
Silver Lou Lowton Solihull, B93
Janet C South East London, SE16
Gold Phillip Cuckston Poole, Wimborne, B, BH21
Gold Mrs Bhatia Clayhall, Ilford, IG5
Gold Kamal Harrow, Wembley, HA9
Dr Gordon Braddock Emsworth, Hants, PO10
Gold Raj Jain Harrow, HA8
Gold Sandra Burne Cheltenham, GL51
Gold Dr Alan Gray Edinburgh, EH11
Gold Sam Jenkins Ladywell SE London, SE13
Gold Dr Martine Hooper Chertsey/ Weybridge, KT16
Gold Waqar Slough, SL1
Madeline Cranfield Epsom, KT20
Gold Haran Harrow, HA2
Roxanne S. Crouch End, N8
Gold Dr John Hudson Radlett, WD7
Camilo Tirado North London, E8
Gold Dr. Victor Bluett Sutton, Surrey, SM2
Gold Leena North London, N3
Greg Staw East Dulwich, SE24
Gold Tim the Tutor East Grinstead, RH19
Gold richardg Richmond, TW10
Gold Meryl Williams Wokingham, RG40
Gold Brian Cairnie Sevenoaks, TN14
Sahir Zubair Uxbridge, UB10
Gold Mr Dhir MathsTeacher Hayes, UB4
Silver Jacek Kaleta Hendon, NW4
Gold A John Clare Kingston on Thames, KT4
Gold Rob Folkard Wembley, HA9
Gold Matthew Brown North West London, NW7
Jeff Burrell South Godstone, RH9
Dom Preston London, E9
Gold Sum K Reading Wokingham, RG41
Gold Deep Lidder London, W8
Gold Chris Ellis Dorking Surrey, RH5
Gold Geek School Ltd Bromley, BR1
Silver Sathi Hounslow, TW4
Gold Gorkem Waterloo, SE1
Gold Louisa Gray Isleworth, TW7
Gold Love2Learn4Success Bury St Edmunds, IP30
Gold J Preece Chiswick & Oxford, W4
Cherif Makhlaf North East London, E17
H Backley Heathfield, TN21
Gold Nadia Younas Ealing, W13
Gold Miss Abhi Watford, Herts, WD19
Gold Sue Perkins Camberley, Surrey, GU46
Gold Iskander Abraham Chiswick, W4
Gold VJ Gloucester, GL4
Gold Sanam Arora Harrow, HA1
Gold Sara Marks Leeds, LS17
Tom Drysdale Durham, DH1
Silver Alan Evans Brentwood, CM14
Silver Dima Abdo Croydon, CR0
Silver Tamara Galloway Orpington, BR6
Gold Dr Paul Kilkenny Bromley, BR1
Shuchita Ilford, Essex, IG2
Silver Mrs N Fleet Purley, CR8
Gold MR S A Y ALI Private Tuition Birmingham, B6
Gold Becky Exeter, Devon, EX2
Silver Graham Richardson South East London, DA14
Gold J.Virdee Ruislip, HA4
Gold Francis Norman Plymouth, Devon, PL7
Brian Cole Dudley West Mids, DY6
JN1 Kingston, KT1
Gold Zaen Huddersfield, HD3
Gold Wenn Humphreys London, NW3
Gold Stefan Gugura Ipswich, IP4
Nasira Leeds, LS2
Gold Michael Joel London, W4
P Walker Southampton, SO15
Gold Miriam Linehan North London, N22
Gold Sue Lin Vazeille HarrowWembley/, HA9
Deji croydon, CR7
Silver Mr. David Poupart Milton Keynes, MK12
Silver Greg Staines, TW18
Gold Amir Hussain Borough, London, SE1
Gold Mike Brown Essex and London, SS7
Gold Deepa Bhatnagar Pinner, HA5
Gold Tara Tutorials Shirley, CR0
Gold Charles Wordsworth Whitby, YO22
Gold LMSTS Liverpool, L6
Ken Wilkinson Bristol, BS9
Gold Kap Anand Hayes, UB5
Jim Pearce Plymouth, PL5
Gold Miranda Sadek Eccleshall, ST21
Gold Mr Rugless Bromley, BR2
Silver Dr. Gerard Warwickshire, CV34
Gold Michael M. Twickenham /R'mond, TW2
Chris Williams Tameside, OL5
Silver IanSwift - Maths Tutor Leicester, LE9
Gold Gloria Deih-Collison Hounslow, TW4
Silver Nick Collier Andover, Hampshire, SP11
Gold Dr Gansham Halai Kingston, KT7
Chris M. Holloway, N7
Gold Sabah Hussain East Lancashire, BB5
Gold Stella Vink Maidenhead, Berks, SL6
Gold Junaid Oxford, OX1
Gold Brian D Roberts Brighton, BN1
Gold SLakha Hounslow, TW4
Lingua Genesis Ltd Sheffield, S11
Silver Matthew Hammond Exeter, EX2
Gold Naz Sekerkiran Brighton & Hove, BN2
Gold Elanor Bennett Surbiton, KT5
Gold Ben Hanson Halifax, W Yorks, HX5
Gold Abdullah North West London, NW10
Peggy Reigate, RH2
Silver David Allerton Lewisham, SE4
Gold Thomas Yarrow Dulwich, London, SE24
Gold Mark H South Shropshire, SY8
Ellie Dennis Solihull, B93
Gold Dr Freeman Edinburgh, EH7
Show All

Request a Tutor

Can't find the tutor you need? Post a request on our Tutors Wanted board.

View all tutors for GCSE Maths

Tom Kennedy GCSE Maths Tutor (South West London)

Tom Kennedy Silver Member

  • London (SW11)
  • Last Logged In: 05 Sep 2014
  • Sex: Male
  • Can Travel To: EC N W WC
Contact Me View My Full Profile
Personal Message
Maths tutor based in SW London with 8 years classroom experience and a further 7 years as private tutor.
Which subject(s) do you teach?
Mathematics at all levels for secondary education including Common Entrance and scholarship, GCSE (intermediate or higher), A-Level and Further A-level (Core, Mechanics and Statistics).
Tell me about your qualifications.
PGCE from Oxford University specialising in secondary maths following on from BA in Maths and Philosophy, also from Oxford University.
What kind of experience do you have?
Eight years as a classroom maths teacher at Westminster School. Also I have worked for several years as a Easter revision tutor at MPW, and worked there as a classroom tutor last year. In addition I have worked privately as a individual tutor for a number of years with a range of students of different ages and abilities. I left full-time teaching sevenyears ago to pursue a career as an opera singer, but I continue to enjoy working with a handful of private tutees.
How much do you charge?
My basic rate is £50 an hour inclusive of travel regardless of the level.
Where do you teach?
At students' homes.
When are you available?
All times.
Which ages and levels do you teach?
As a classroom teacher I have had most experience with GCSE and A-level, but I have worked very successfully with a number of Common Entrance students, and recently I have been working with a number of exceptionally able students teaching them techniques to help with Olympiads and competition maths.
Do you have an up-to-date DBS (Disclosure & Barring Service, formerly CRB) Certificate?
I have been CRB'd independently by Westminster School, MPW (yearly for five years!) and Westminster Abbey! My most recent certificate dates from 2006.
Where and with whom did you train?
During my PGCE at the Dept. of Education Studies at Oxford University I underwent teaching placements at Larkmead School in Abingdon and Pimlico School in London.

Tutors in: Balham, Barnes, Battersea, Brixton, Clapham, Earls Court, Fulham, Mortlake, Putney, Raynes Park, South Kensington, South Lambeth, South West London, Stockwell, Streatham, Tooting, Wandsworth, West Brompton, West Wimbledon, Westminster, Wimbledon, London

Search surrounding postcodes: CR (Croydon), KT (Kingston-on-Thames), SE (South East London), SM (Sutton), TW (Twickenham), W (West London), WC (West Central London), or Online GCSE Maths Tuition