Find UK Tuition

GCSE Maths Tutors / GCSE Maths Tuition in West London

Read more about GCSE Maths

Compare GCSE Maths Tutors in West London (Ealing/ Hammersmith & Fulham/ Kensington & Chelsea) postcode areas by clicking their names on the left hand side. To widen your search, consider GCSE Maths Tuition from tutors who can travel to West London (Ealing/ Hammersmith & Fulham/ Kensington & Chelsea) or from a tutor who teaches online.

If you are a tutor looking for GCSE Maths Tutor jobs in the West London (Ealing/ Hammersmith & Fulham/ Kensington & Chelsea) area then sign-up here.

Tutors in W postcode

Gold Adam Kazmi Central London, W1
Gold Alexander McMorran Chiswick, W4
Gold Iskander Abraham Chiswick, W4
Gold J Preece Chiswick & Oxford, W4
Gold Michael Joel London, W4
Gold Stathis Stefanidis, Director Chiswick, W4
Gold Stas Pstrokonski Ealing, London, W5
Gold Deep Lidder London, W8
Gold Asma Hassan Shepherds Bush, W12
Gold Nadia Younas Ealing, W13

Nearby Tuition Centres

Talent Engaged Tuition Centre Wembley, HA0

Tutors travelling to W

Kamlo Chen-Duffy London, N7
Roxanne S. Crouch End, N8
Jay Patel South Harrow, UB5
Gold Thomas Yarrow Dulwich, London, SE24
K. Gupta Harrow, HA3
Kugan Ruislip, HA4
Gold SLakha Hounslow, TW4
Gold Lena Panayi London, NW3
Gold Emma Storey Fulham, London, SW6
Silver Tom Kennedy London, SW11
Parteek Pinner, HA5
Silver Abdur-Rahman Chachia Balham, SW17
Gold Laurence Collin London, N1
Silver Trish Almlof Wimbledon, SW20
Gold Mr Dhir MathsTeacher Hayes, UB4
Sage Putney, SW15
tanyushka London, SW15
Charles Bowyer Battersea, SW11
Gold Dr Darwish SW6, UB6
Gold Dr John Hudson Radlett, WD7
Gold Rowena Bluett Sutton, SM1
Gold Abdullah North West London, NW10
Silver Greg Staines, TW18
Silver Surefire Dan Stanmore, NW11
Gold Alam Khan Wandsworth, London, SW18
Gold Dr Parikh Oxfordshire, OX1
Gold Jessica Whitehead London, SW1
Gold Sam Jenkins Ladywell SE London, SE13
Gold Hamza Zaheer London, SW7
Gold Adrian Beckett Charlton, SE18
Zeyna Islington, N1
Silver Kunal Redhill, RH1
Gold Kamal Harrow, Wembley, HA9
Sahir Zubair Uxbridge, UB10
Gold Claire Wickes Streatham, SW16
Gold Fan Fan Wong South Wimbledon, SW19
Gold Mark W Taylor - Maths Tutor London, NW3
Gold Gorkem Waterloo, SE1
Gold P Godden Ashford, Kent, TN24
Gold Jeel Shah Wembley, HA0
Gold Sanam Arora Harrow, HA1
Gold CT Tuition Camden, NW5
Gold Louisa Gray Isleworth, TW7
Gold Elanor Bennett Surbiton, KT5
Gold Haris London, E3
Gold Raymond Liu West London, SW7
Xanthi Barker Camden, NW1
Silver Ania P London, NW2
Gold Miss Abhi Watford, Herts, WD19
Gold Matthew Brown North West London, NW7
Gold richardg Richmond, TW10
Jake Beavan Fulham, SW6
Gold Emre Enfield, EN1
Gold Haran Harrow, HA2
Gold Kap Anand Hayes, UB5
Gold Viv Victoria & Dorking, SW1
Gold Asmah London, SW1P
Gold Dr Siddique Ilford, IG6
Gold Dr Deepak Shah Harrow, HA1
Silver zhiying Sipson, Hillingdon, UB7
Gold Dr Martine Hooper Chertsey/ Weybridge, KT16
Gold Sam S Fulham, SW6
Kas Silas London, NW5
Gold Helen Wallace London, SW7
Show All

Online Tutors

Gold IanSwift - Maths Tutor Leicester, LE9
Gold Raj Jain Harrow, HA8
Gold S. Barton-King London, N4
Gold Tim the Tutor East Grinstead, RH19
Gold Emma Storey Fulham, London, SW6
Gold Master Learning UK Diss, Norfolk, IP22
Gold Dr Gansham Halai Kingston, KT7
Gold Dr Martine Hooper Chertsey/ Weybridge, KT16
Gold Dr John Hudson Radlett, WD7
Silver Karolina Szymon Hackney, E8
Gold Doug Thames Ditton, KT7
Alexandra Beeley East Dulwich, SE22
Silver Olivia Grigg London, SS6
Jeff Burrell South Godstone, RH9
Gold Adrian Beckett Charlton, SE18
Gold Jay Radlett, WD AREAS, WD7
Gold Kenny Olowu Lewisham, SE13
Gold Helen Wallace London, SW7
Gold David Wells London, NW2
Gold Clem Palmers Green, N13
Gold Leena North London, N3
Cathy Bear London, SW1
Maurice Thompson Reepham, NR10
Gold Christopher Poffley Felixstowe, IP11
Gold Lawrence Ball North London, N10
Gold Peter Nicholson Huddersfield, HD9
Gold Dr Freeman Edinburgh, EH7
Susanna Maths Tutor London, SW11
Gold Sazan Meran Birmingham, B74
Gold Mohammad Bari East London, E7
Silver J Little Sydenham, SE26
Gold Ben Hanson Halifax, W Yorks, HX5
Gold SLakha Hounslow, TW4
Gold Hamza Zaheer London, SW7
Greg Staw East Dulwich, SE24
Gold Amir Hussain Borough, London, SE1
Gold Sabah Hussain East Lancashire, BB5
Kas Silas London, NW5
Silver George Bowman Chesterfield/Sheff, S40
Gold Gorkem Waterloo, SE1
Samantha Pettifer Rugby, CV22
Gold Colin Beveridge Weymouth, DT4
Gold Emre Enfield, EN1
Gold Zaen Huddersfield, HD3
Gold Peter Adey Manchester, M28
Dom Preston London, N1
Chris M. Holloway, N7
Gold Kap Anand Hayes, UB5
Silver Dima Abdo Croydon, CR0
Jim Pearce Plymouth, PL5
Gold Elanor Bennett Surbiton, KT5
Camilo Tirado North London, E8
Gold Michelle Cheung London, SW7
Madeline Cranfield Epsom, KT20
Gold richardg Richmond, TW10
MEMOONA (MSc) WEMBLEY PARK, NW9
Roxanne S. Crouch End, N8
Gold Samuel Thewlis Bridgwater, TA6
Jessi Mackrell Battersea, SW11
Gold Viv Victoria & Dorking, SW1
Silver Mrs N Fleet Purley, CR8
Gold Francis Norman Plymouth, Devon, PL7
Brian Cole Dudley West Mids, DY6
Gold Sara Marks Leeds, LS17
Gold Vildane Oxford, OX2
Harri Parish Lambeth, SE24
Gold Sarah Miller London, SE19
Silver Greg Staines, TW18
Gold Daniel Hill Wandsworth, London, SW17
Gold Sunder Annamraju Cobham, Surrey, KT11
Gold Geek School Ltd Bromley, BR1
Gold Stefan Gugura Ipswich, IP4
Gold Michael M. Twickenham /R'mond, TW2
Gold Brian Cairnie Sevenoaks, TN14
Silver Tamara Galloway Orpington, BR6
H Backley Heathfield, TN21
Gold Dr C Maselkowski Oxfordshire, OX12
Gold Jessica Whitehead London, SW1
Gold Dr Steven Naylor Stockport Cheshire, SK12
Gold Arzoo Oxford, OX1
Gold Sum K Reading Wokingham, RG41
Gold Chris Charles Bristol, BS1
Gold Mark H South Shropshire, SY8
Gold Dr Paul Kilkenny Bromley, BR1
Silver Surefire Dan Stanmore, NW11
Gold Mr Rugless Bromley, BR2
Gold Miranda Sadek Eccleshall, ST21
Gold Asmah London, SW1P
Silver zhiying Sipson, Hillingdon, UB7
Silver Martin Richards Wimbledon, SW19
Silver Philip Singleton Cobham, KT11
Gold Deepa Bhatnagar Pinner, HA5
Peggy Reigate, RH2
Gold Phillip Cuckston Poole, Wimborne, B, BH21
Gold Peter Swain Bournemouth, BH2
Joshua Fayal Burke Sutton, SM5
Dr Sheikh Leicester, LE2
Gold Estelle Makin Beeston/ Nottingham, NG9
Gold Abdullah North West London, NW10
Gold Lena Panayi London, NW3
Gold Love2Learn4Success Bury St Edmunds, IP30
Gold Haris London, E3
Gold A John Clare Kingston on Thames, KT4
Gold Haran Harrow, HA2
Cherif Makhlaf North East London, E17
Gold Simon Wang London, E3
Janet C South East London, SE16
Gold Miriam Linehan North London, N22
Dr Zac London, SW18
Gold Brian D Roberts Brighton, BN1
Mathemagician London, SW4
Gold MR S A Y ALI Private Tuition Birmingham, B6
Gold Sanam Arora Harrow, HA1
Silver Alan Evans Brentwood, CM14
Gold Gloria Deih-Collison Hounslow, TW4
Gold Andrew Gibson Nottingham, NG3
Mark Parris London, SE25
Silver Darren Sargent Salisbury, Wilts, SP2
Learn Smart Online Stevenage, SG1
Gold AJ Surrey Sutton, SM1
Gold Wenn Humphreys Manchester, M15
Silver Mr. David Poupart Milton Keynes, MK12
Shuchita Ilford, Essex, IG2
Silver Sathi Hounslow, TW4
Miranda Wirz Eccleshall, ST21
Ruth Farrell Burton on Trent, DE15
Sahir Zubair Uxbridge, UB10
Gold Dr Parikh Oxfordshire, OX1
MohanGrewal Wolverhampton, WV4
Gold Mr Dhir MathsTeacher Hayes, UB4
Kugan Ruislip, HA4
Deji croydon, CR7
Gold Louisa Gray Isleworth, TW7
Gold Mike Chick Exeter, EX4
Gold Junaid Oxford, OX1
Gold Sadhiv Mahandru Radcliffe, M26
Jay Patel South Harrow, UB5
Gold Thomas Wigley Tottenham, London, N17
Gold Jeel Shah Wembley, HA0
Dr Gordon Braddock Emsworth, Hants, PO10
Chris Williams Tameside, OL5
Gold Kamal Harrow, Wembley, HA9
Gold Charles Wordsworth Whitby, YO22
Silver Jacek Kaleta Hendon, NW4
Gold Debbie Quinn Bridgwater, Somerset, TA6
Janet Eifridt Redhill Reigate, RH1
Gold Mrs Bhatia Clayhall, Ilford, IG5
Silver Abdur-Rahman Chachia Balham, SW17
Gold Luke Dixon St Albans, AL1
Lingua Genesis Ltd Sheffield, S11
Gold Victor Bluett Sutton, Surrey, SM2
Gold Sam Jenkins Ladywell SE London, SE13
Silver Soheb Alam Enfield, EN3
Matthew Hammond Exeter, EX2
Ellie Dennis Solihull, B93
Gold Mark W Taylor - Maths Tutor London, NW3
Silver Nick Collier Andover, Hampshire, SP11
Ken Wilkinson Bristol, BS9
Nasira Leeds, LS2
Tom Drysdale Durham, DH1
Silver David Allerton Lewisham, SE4
Gold Naz Sekerkiran Brighton & Hove, BN2
Gold Mary Fox Epsom, KT18
KatHolyman Leicester, LE12
Gold Thomas Yarrow Dulwich, London, SE24
Andrew Corbin Durham, DH1
Gold Sue Perkins Camberley, Surrey, GU46
Gold Josh Keeler Dulwich, London, SE24
tanyushka London, SW15
Gold P Godden Ashford, Kent, TN24
Gold Dr Emma Morgan Cambridge, CB2
Silver Alfred Emery Brighton, BN41
dklugmann Cricklewood, NW2
Silver Trish Almlof Wimbledon, SW20
Gold Rob Folkard Wembley, HA9
Gold Tara Kumar Rayleigh, SS6
Gold Stella Vink Maidenhead, Berks, SL6
Gold Meryl Williams Wokingham, RG40
Silver Dr. Gerard Warwickshire, CV34
Gold Sandra Burne Cheltenham, GL51
Gold Matthew Brown North West London, NW7
Show All

Request a Tutor

Can't find the tutor you need? Post a request on our Tutors Wanted board.

View all tutors for GCSE Maths


J Preece 11+ exam Tutor (West London)

J Preece Gold Member

  • Chiswick & Oxford (W4)
  • Last Logged In: 16 Jul 2014
  • Sex: Male
  • Can Travel To: OX SL SW TW UB WC
Contact Me View My Full Profile
Personal Message
A proactive, intelligent and experienced tutor specialising in English and Maths from 11+ up to GCSE level.

At the moment, I am based in Oxford during the week but travel down to London to teach on Thursday evenings, Fridays and the weekends.
Which subject(s) do you teach?
I tutor for all components of the 11+ and Common Entrance exam including Verbal Reasoning, Non Verbal Reasoning, Mathematics, English and Science.
I also tutor English and Maths from KS2 up to GCSE level.

I offer academic music tuition from GCSE to degree level.
Tell me about your qualifications.
University of Oxford - DPhil in Music - expected Oct. 2015
University of Oxford - MSt in Music - High Pass
University of Birmingham - BMus in Music - 1st Class Honours with COMPASS Prize in Composition

Slough Grammar School - IB Diploma
What kind of experience do you have?
I have four years experience tutoring for 11+ and Common Entrance examinations. My pupils have gained places at Charterhouse School, Surrey; Sherborne School, Dorset; St. James School, Surrey; Emmanuel School, London; and St. Benedict's School, London. I have also successfully coached students for the audition and interview process at New College School, Oxford. In addition, I have prepared candidates for the Eton College exam and interview process and for exams with the Latymer School, London.

I also tutor for 7+ exams with a high degree of success. Most recently one of my students gained a place at King's House School in Richmond and was offered a full bursary.
How much do you charge?
I charge between £30.00 - £40.00 per hour.
Where do you teach?
I typically teach at students's homes. I am willing to travel to West and Central London, including: Chiswick, Ealing, Hammersmith, Shepherds Bush, Notting Hill, Hayes, Hillingdon, Southall, Northolt, Greenford.

In Oxford I am able to travel to: Summertown, Cuttleslowe, Woodstock, Yarnton, Headington, Cowley Road, Abingdon Road, Botley Road, as well as around the city centre.
When are you available?
I'm Available on Thursday evenings, Fridays Saturdays and Sundays in London. However, I am prepared to teach during the week during school holidays.
Which ages and levels do you teach?
English and Maths from KS2 up to GCSE
Music from GCSE up to degree level.
Piano - Beginners up to Grade 8
Do you have an up-to-date DBS (Disclosure & Barring Service, formerly CRB) Certificate?
I do have an up to date DBS certificate.
Describe your arrangements for online tutoring.
I am more than happy to tutor over skype.

Tutors in: Acton, Chiswick, Ealing, Hammersmith, Hanwell, Kensington, Maida Vale, Mayfair, North Kensington, Notting Hill, Paddington, Shepherds Bush, Soho, West Ealing, West Kensington, West London, London

Search surrounding postcodes: HA (Harrow), NW (North West London), SW (South West London), TW (Twickenham), UB (Uxbridge), WC (West Central London), or Online GCSE Maths Tuition