Find UK Tuition

Key Stage 3 English Tutors / Key Stage 3 English Tuition in North London

Read more about Key Stage 3 English

Compare Key Stage 3 English Tutors in North London (Enfield/ Haringey/ Islington) postcode areas by clicking their names on the left hand side. To widen your search, consider Key Stage 3 English Tuition from tutors who can travel to North London (Enfield/ Haringey/ Islington) or from a tutor who teaches online.

If you are a tutor looking for Key Stage 3 English Tutor jobs in the North London (Enfield/ Haringey/ Islington) area then sign-up here.

Tutors in N postcode

Gold Alison Beskin Islington, N1
Dom Preston London, N1
Holly Glen Islington, N1
Gold Vivienne Strayton Islington, London, N1
Tamsin Dundas Highgate, N2
Gold Jessica Guise London, N3
Gold LHanna London, N3
Gold Hannah Knight London, N4
Louise R London, N6
Silver Carl Heap Crouch End, N London, N8
Gold Emma Murray Crouch End, N8
Nicholas Prasad London, N8
Gold Stuart Riddle North London, N8
Gold Rhys Merriman Muswell Hill, N10
Charmaine Wohlmann North Finchley, N12
Gold Mrs. Preeti Baviskar Mill Hill East, N12
Gold Joanne Leach Southgate, Enfield, N14
Abigail Williams London, N15
Frith Taylor Tottenham, London, N15
Miss Diane South Tottenham, N15
Gold Nanette South Tottenham, N15
Carol Robinson Stoke Newington, N16
Gold Helen Duff North London, N16
Emily Bliss London, N19
Janina B-S North London, N19
Gold Oliver Beckett Wood Green (NE), N22

Tutors travelling to N

Gold Joseph Alexander Todd London, SE14
Gold Jessica Whitehead London, SW1
Gold Miss Olubi Ealing & Ruislip, W5
Gold Saran Feldman London Fields, E8
Gold Jenny Skidalski London, E8
Gold Becca Marriott London, E16
DevawnWilkinson London, SW1
Sam Berkson London, E5
Elmina Ferguson North West London, NW2
Silver Elizabeth South West London, W3
Xanthi Barker Camden, NW1
Gold Anthony Demetriou Enfield, EN1
Gold Graham James London, W8
Gold Andrew Millington Stanmore, HA7
Silver Stephen Follows Greater London, W14
Silver Kate Mumford London, E1W
Gold Basit Kirmani, MA (Cambridge) Baker Street, NW1
Linda Black London, NW5
Timothy Loewendahl London, NW1
Gold Edmund Lovatt Oxford, OX1
Gold Ben Noakes Brighton or London, BN7
Gold Grace Bokor London, NW11
Gold Eleanor Janes Lewisham, London, SE13
Gold Emma Heseltine Wellingborough, NN29
Gold Jennifer Laura Hardy London, SE19
Victoria Grigg Lambeth, London, SW9
Gold James Bone Balham, SW12
Gold Mrs. Sonia Jallane London, NW8
Nuala Hurst Marshall London, E3
Gold Emma Storey Fulham, London, SW6
Gold Joanna Griffin Queen's Park, NW10
Gold Alice Marshall Wandsworth, SW17
Helen Colley Essex/London, E11
Gold Harry Jamal Ilford, E12
Gold Mr.Kanesalingam Ilford, Essex, IG3
Silver Sarah Behan Loughton, IG10
Gold Jasmin G Kensington, W8
Benjamin Maydon Enfield, London, EN1
Show All

Online Tutors

Gold Seval (Miss) Chalfont St Giles, HP8
Gold Mary Thompson South London, SW16
Akanke Walsall, WS1
Tina Hemphill Banbury, OX16
Emily Prince Ealing, W5
Gold David Cleary Reading, RG4
Gold Jessica Whitehead London, SW1
Ruth Farrell Burton on Trent, DE15
Jill Dowling Marlow, Bucks, SL7
Gold Dr. Lloyd Tyne and Wear, SR6
Danya London, W2
Gold Love2Learn4Success Bury St Edmunds, IP30
Helen Colley Essex/London, E11
Silver Nicholas Parkinson South East London, SE26
Gold May Robertson London, SE3
Gold Geek School Ltd Bromley, BR1
Faisal101 Solihull, B91
Gold Alice Marshall Wandsworth, SW17
Gold Mr.Kanesalingam Ilford, Essex, IG3
Gold Jeff Bragg Sutton, SM1
Claire Price London, SW4
Alexandra Beeley East Dulwich, SE22
Ulrich Brighton, BN3
Silver Mr. David Poupart Milton Keynes, MK12
Gold Emma Storey Fulham, London, SW6
Matt Manchester, M19
Jon Clark Welwyn Garden City, AL7
Gold Janette Sedgebeer London, SE26
Gold Keith Wilmot Birmingham, B31
Gold Suzanne Delves New Malden, KT3
MEMOONA (MSc) WEMBLEY PARK, NW9
Gold David Beck Pewsey, SN9
Gold Ruth Mitchell Bow, East London, E3
Susannah Groome Bournemouth, BH4
Gold Edmund Lovatt Oxford, OX1
Gold Victoria Walden Walton-on-Thames, KT12
Victoria Grigg Lambeth, London, SW9
T Blaukopf North West London, NW4
Silver Philippa Briscoe Leighton Buzzard, LU7
Gold Sue Smith Wokingham, Berks, RG7
Gabrielle Robinson Worthing, BN11
Silver Gillian Crimp Tiverton/ Exeter, EX16
Silver Amber Armitage Hastings, TN34
Gold Joseph Alexander Todd London, SE14
Gold Charles Wordsworth Whitby, YO22
Gold Stephanie Bain London, SE4
Gold Rosemary Hector Lancing/Worthing, BN15
Silver Linda de Klerk Herne Hill, SE24
Gold Ben Noakes Brighton or London, BN7
Gold James Heath Birmingham, B1
Mandy Lall Gravesend, Kent, DA11
Gold Cambridge Tutor Wisbech, Cambs, PE12
Lindsay Nova Beeston, NG9
Gold Francis Norman Plymouth, Devon, PL7
Gold Helen Skarpari NEW MALDEN, KT3
Silver Kunal Redhill, RH1
Gold Jon Lynes Thornton Heath, CR7
Mrs Thanvi South Woodford, E18
Gold Lucienne Sharpe Bognor Regis, PO22
Gold Kathy Davies Stroud, GL6
Gold Pauline Midwinter Ashford, TN23
Monica Janssens London, TN36
Gold Sarah Jayne Leeds, LS9
Gold Pete Goodland Sheffield SYorks, S4
Gold Davina Dwyer Hexham, NE46
Gold Sarah Wiesendanger Guildford, GU12
Gold Dr Janet Lewison Bolton, BL6
Mark Parris London, SE25
Gold Catherine Wright London, SW16
Gold Steven French Harpenden, AL5
Rosalind Woking, Guildford, GU22
Gold Tiffani Vinyard Hemel Hempstead, HP2
Silver Yvonne Mason Powys, and Online, SY15
Gold Luke Dixon St Albans, AL1
Gold Basit Kirmani, MA (Cambridge) Baker Street, NW1
Gold James Bone Balham, SW12
David Pearson Taunton, Somerset, TA10
Silver Tamara Galloway Orpington, BR6
Gold Rebecca Jacobs Cambridge, CB5
Samantha Pettifer Rugby, CV22
Silver Bryan Dadson London, SW18
Gold Dr Anna T Hull, HU5
Katie Clutterbuck Camberley, GU46
Linda Walden Tunbridge Wells, TN3
Emma1234 Newbury, RG14
Gold J Preece Chiswick & Oxford, W4
Gold Howard Stephens Cardiff, NP26
Miranda Wirz Eccleshall, ST21
Gold Mrs Bhatia Clayhall, Ilford, IG5
Janito Stockport, SK6
Gold Tricia Etherton Southend on Sea, SS9
Gold Mr Dalton Stonnall, WS9
Elmina Ferguson North West London, NW2
Nuala Hurst Marshall London, E3
Gold Viv Victoria & Dorking, SW1
English tutor Herne Hill London, SE24
Gold Miss Olubi Ealing & Ruislip, W5
Gold Stephen Challis Brighton, BN2
Gold Tim the Tutor East Grinstead, RH19
Show All

Request a Tutor

Can't find the tutor you need? Post a request on our Tutors Wanted board.

View all tutors for Key Stage 3 English

Mrs. Preeti Baviskar 11+ exam Tutor (North London)

Mrs. Preeti Baviskar Gold Member

Contact Me View My Full Profile
Personal Message
I am proud of my excellent teaching methods and I am passionate about working with pupils to achieve success.
Which subject(s) do you teach?
My specialised areas include Maths, Numerical Reasoning, Verbal reasoning and Non-Verbal Reasoning.
Tell me about your qualifications.
I am professionally qualified as Master in Engineering (MEngg), Research (University College London).
What kind of experience do you have?
I have 10 years of teaching experience which includes teaching Primary, Secondary and Undergraduate Engineering students. Primary School teaching experience includes, preparing children for 11+ Grammar and Independent school examinations.
My coaching success rate is extremely high. My teaching methodologies are unique and are very helpful to guide my pupils through an individualised program of study, which ensures that they thoroughly understand the topic and revise the topics likely to come up in their exams.
How much do you charge?
I offer a free maths assessment, which is followed by feedback given to the parents. I will advise on how to improve weaker areas in order to achieve the required level.
Where do you teach?
Finchley Central, North Finchley, East Finchley, West Finchley and Mill Hill.
When are you available?
Weekdays
Weekends
Which ages and levels do you teach?
Age: 5 to 14.
Year 1 to Year 8.
Which qualifications do you prepare your students for?
11+ Grammar and Independent School Exams
KS1, KS2, KS3 SATs
Do you have an up-to-date DBS (Disclosure & Barring Service, formerly CRB) Certificate?
I had a CRB check done with my earlier employer. Current CRB check is in progress and I will receive it shortly.
Describe your arrangements for online tutoring.
Skype
Tell me about some of your current students.
I have tutored students for Henrietta Barnett, Queen Elizabeth Boys' School, Latymer, Mill Hill County, City of London, HABS, Merchant Taylor, South Hampstead Girls School and many other top ranking grammar and independent schools.
I conduct Maths courses for all levels at my tuition center in Pi Academy.

Tutors in: East Finchley, Finchley, Finsbury Park, Highbury, Highgate, Holloway, Hornsey, Islington, Lower Edmonton, Muswell Hill, New Southgate, North Finchley, North London, Palmers Green, South Tottenham, South Woodford, Southgate, Stoke Newington, Tottenham, Upper Edmonton, Upper Holloway, Whetstone, Winchmore Hill, Wood Green, London

Search surrounding postcodes: E (East London), EC (East Central London), EN (Enfield), NW (North West London), WC (West Central London), or Online Key Stage 3 English Tuition