Find UK Tuition

Piano Teachers / Piano Lessons in South West London

Read more about Piano

Compare Piano Teachers in South West London (Hammersmith & Fulham/ Lambeth/ Merton/ Wandsworth) postcode areas by clicking their names on the left hand side. To widen your search, consider Piano Lessons from tutors who can travel to South West London (Hammersmith & Fulham/ Lambeth/ Merton/ Wandsworth) or from a tutor who teaches online.

If you are a tutor looking for Piano Teacher jobs in the South West London (Hammersmith & Fulham/ Lambeth/ Merton/ Wandsworth) area then sign-up here.

Tutors in SW postcode

Gold Katerina Mina Pimlico, London, SW1
Mikhail Shilyaev MusicAListers South London, SW2
Gold Annette Beaumont Ellis Chelsea, SW3
Gold Christine Zerafa London, SW3
Gold Dimitrios Skyllas London, SW3
Gold Jocelyn Abbott Clapham Old Town London, SW4
Calum Zuckert Earl's Court, SW5
Aimee Consiglia Sandsend, Fulham, SW6
Silver Domenico Gioffré London, SW6
Helen Nash Fulham, SW6
Michelle Zhou Putney, SW6
Gold Amy Yuan LRAM Kensington, SW7
chloe chi Queensgate, SW7
Dr Geoffrey Govier South Kensington, SW7
Molly Parsons-Gurr London, SW7
Ning Hui See Kensington London, SW7
Gold Raymond Liu West London, SW7
Gold Tom Harrison London, SW8
Gold Shin Suzuma Earls Court/ London, SW10
Silver Alvaro Siculiana Clapham, SW11
Harriet Stubbs London, SW11
Gold Lysianne London, SW11
Gold Malcolm Gullis Battersea, SW11
Alexandre Garziglia Clapham South, SW12
Gold Jeffrey Whitton Balham, London, SW12
Gold Liz Giannopoulos Balham, SW12
Gold Rachael J Balham, SW12
Silver Yvonne Clarke Balham, SW12
Gold Stephanie Tepper Hammersmith, SW13
Gold Stephen Daltry Mortlake, SW14
Silver Agnieszka Teodorowska (Aga) Central London, SW15
Gold Mary Woolmer South West London, SW15
Gold Claire Wickes Streatham, SW16
Gold Elaine Ruby CPalace/Streatham, SW16
Gold Sean Webster Streatham, SW16
Gold Zanete Uskane Lambeth, London, SW16
Joel Pinder Colliers Wood, SW17
William Edwards BMus(Hons) Tooting, SW17
Emily Askew Wandsworth, SW18
Gold Graham Fitch Southfields, SW18
Gold James Noble Southfields, SW18
Gold Lucy Skinner Wandsworth, SW18
Gold Sophie Crawford London, SW18
SUSAN LEE Wandsworth, SW18
Gold Ada Witczyk London, SW19
Gold Barbara De Biasi London, SW19
Gold Edyta Lajdorf London, SW19
Gold Lucy Andrews Wimbledon, SW19
Lydia Griffiths Southfields, SW19
Gold Nicolae- Mihaila Wimbledon,London,, SW20
Gold Samuel Evans Crystal Palace, SW20

Nearby Study Centres

London Piano Institute City of London, E1

Tutors travelling to SW

Gold Sarah Harper Bromley, BR3
Gold Duncan Rutherford North London, N1
Gold Kathleen Ross East Croydon, CR0
Gold Theodora Stamoulaki South West London, KT6
Silver Greg Staines, TW18
Emma Fleurot London, SE15
Becky Yen-Huan Wang North West London, NW6
Gold Karen French Hither Green, SE12
Silver Niomi O'Rourke London, South East, SE14
Gold Catherine Knight Bermondsey, SE1
Ruth Nelson South East London, SE14
Silver Yue Zhou (Joe) New Cross Gate, SE14
Gold Izo FitzRoy London, N15
Gold Katherine Smith Greenwich,, SE10
Gold Damon Flanagan greenwich,charlton, SE7
Gold Rob Eyles (Vocal Coach) South London, SE19
Silver Julia Payne New Malden, Surrey, KT3
Gold Chris Hyson. London, N6
Gold Matthieu Greenwich, SE10
Gold Simon Gilkes Paddington, W2
Gold Simon Nevitt London, SE8
Gold Ross Learmonth Willesden Green, NW2
Hannah Parry-Ridout West London, W3
Gold Peter Mallinson Chesham, HP5
Gold Chris Hatton Hackney, E5
Toby Nelms Brentford, TW8
Silver Hung-Yu Chen Kensington, W2
Gold Ryoko Izutsu Brockley, SE4
Gold Michael Joel London, W4
Gold J Preece Chiswick & Oxford, W4
Gold Kobayashi South West London, NW10
Gold Marianne Hardisty South East London, SE13
Gold George English London, SE1
Gold Oli Phillips BMus(Hons) MPerf West London, W5
Gold Steven Dodsworth Croydon, CR0
Gold Miss Simone Wang London, WC1
Gold Sandra Kos Kingston, KT2
Gold Fernando Martín-Peñasco Osorio Islington, London, N19
Gold Sophie Mather Sydenham, SE26
Maksim Stsura Hammersmith, W6
Andrada Maria Brisc Ealing, W3
Silver David Weber Feltham, TW14
Gold Matt Buswell Chiswick, W3
Gold Sabina Heywood London, SE13
Gold Juan Rezzuto West Kensington, W14
Gold nathanbritton Greater London, KT8
Silver Fabio Acri Central London, NW2
James Henshaw Whitechapel, E1
Gold Alvaro G. Cortes Charlton, SE7
Gold Lydia Shilling South East London, SE4
Gold Alistair Bankier London, W9
Gold Samuel Bordoli London, SE26
Gold Duncan Strachan Maida Vale, London, W9
Gold Rossi London, W8
Aled Jones London, W11
Gold Aimée de Gruchy-Lambert London, SM2
Gold Hannah Robinson South East London, SE10
Silver Silvia Palombo London, NW2
Bethia Hourigan Blackheath, London, SE3
Meklitpiano Bethnal Green, E2
Gold Sophia Pagoni London, W1
Alexander Koshelev Purfleet, Essex, RM19
Silver Rebecca Music London, EC1
Gold David Secchi Ealing, W13
Gold Jemma Freestone South London, SE5
Gold Guido Mallardi London, HA0
Gold Irma Vastakaite London, NW1
Gold Jennifer Mu London, NW3
Gold David Dyson Greenwich, SE10
Gold Edgar Cardoso Greenwich, London, SE10
Gold Ed Whitehead London, N7
Gold Raymond Hearne London, E11
Gold Tim Maryon London, NW1
Silver Dr Michal Rogalski Lewisham, SE13
Silver Hara Kostogianni Croydon, CR0
Gold Emma-Louise London, NW10
Silver Hamish Mackay London, N1
Gold James Cheung Queens Park, NW6
Gold Carolyn C Dennis New Malden, KT3
Gold Stuart Murray London, NW6
Silver Mischa Foster Poole London, SE15
Gold Tom Corin East London, E15
Hao Chen Kensington, W14
Charlie Flint Shoreditch, E2
Silver Ivan Alekhin Maida Vale, W9
Silver Gerardo Gozzi PhD RAM Willesden, London, NW10
Evelyn Liao London, N1
Gold Phillippa Slack West Hampstead, NW6
Gold Adam Cigman-Mark London, N6
Gold Dominika Feher Leytonstone London, E11
Silver Sachika Taniyama South East London, SE25
Gold Edward Bonner London, SE3
Stefano Matteucci Wallington, Surrey, SM6
Gold Bravin Karunanithy London, W1K
Gold Romana Szczepaniak London, W10
Gold Tim Stein North West London, N2
Gold Sam Woodford West Kensington, W14
Silver Gareth Humphreys BMus MMus London, SE5
Gold Chris Keyte Kingston, KT2
Gold John Cervantes Dulwich, London, SE21
Gold Clara Perez Sedano London, NW10
Marwane Lemkhantar Hammersmith, W6
Gold Jane Salmon Central London, EC1V
Derek Holland Hayes, UB4
Maulen Alimbayev Charlton, SE7
Natalie Watson London, NW10
Gold Catherine Lee Hampstead, NW3
Gold Angelina Palmblad Richmond, London, TW9
Gold Jamie Rock Surrey Quays, SE8
Gold Marianne Wright SE & East London, E16
Silver Milly Herner Teddington, KT8
Irina Vorobjova Ealing Broadway, W5
Gold Rie Saito London, W12
Gold Martha Tobar Northolt/ Harrow, UB5
Gold Andrew Connington Teddington, TW11
Jonathan Rogerson New Cross, SE14
Gold Guy Passey Islington, N1
Arlene Lin North London, N1
Show All

Online Tutors

Gold Peter Irlam Formby, N Liverpool, L37
Gold Jamie Rock Surrey Quays, SE8
Bekki Gocher Manchester, M3
Gold Andrew Kwan Harrow, Pinner, HA5
Gold Steve Pringle Blackheath, SE3
Gold Christopher Poffley Felixstowe, IP11
Gold Alejandro Bonatto London, EC1Y
Gold Emma Yates-Butler York, YO31
Silver Dunja Lavrova Poole/ Dorset, BH15
Gold Mark Harrison Manchester, BL4
Gold Andrew Nesbitt Manchester, M32
Alexander Koshelev Purfleet, Essex, RM19
Silver Dave J Ford Perth, KY14
Jonathan Booty Manchester, M20
Gold Sofia Sarmento Birmingham, B3
Assel Westminster, London, NW8
Gold David Dyson Greenwich, SE10
Silver Aron Rozsa London, NW10
Silver Ms Olga Jegunova London, W2
Stamatia Statherou Canterbury, Kent, CT2
Gold Eleanor Hudson Macclesfield, SK11
Matt Mockford Cardiff, CF5
Musicplus Bedfordshire, LU1
Silver Paul McBretney Wymondham, Norfolk, NR18
Gold Steven Dodsworth Croydon, CR0
Gold Izo FitzRoy London, N15
Gold John Cervantes Dulwich, London, SE21
Stefano Matteucci Wallington, Surrey, SM6
Gold Aaron Monteverde Epsom, KT19
Gold Andrew Connington Teddington, TW11
Gold Daniel Friend Norwich, NR2
Silver Hara Kostogianni Croydon, CR0
Marta Bochenek london, E7
Gold Michelle C Perry Wolverhampton, WV6
Gold Duncan Strachan Maida Vale, London, W9
Silver Sofya Fotiyadi Orpington, BR6
Gold Jemma Freestone South London, SE5
Gold Marianne Hardisty South East London, SE13
Gold Michael Joel London, W4
Gold Ed Whitehead London, N7
Gold Martin Rowberry Sutton Coldfield, B75
Natalie Watson London, NW10
Gold nathanbritton Greater London, KT8
Gold Tim Stein North West London, N2
Gold Raymond Hearne London, E11
Faith Taylor London, E5
Gold Ryoko Izutsu Brockley, SE4
Silver Ian G Croydon, CR2
Gold Edgar Cardoso Greenwich, London, SE10
Gold Juan Rezzuto West Kensington, W14
Gold Alvaro G. Cortes Charlton, SE7
Liam H Highgate, N London, N6
Gold Andrew Johnston - Pianist Greenwich, SE13
Colin Smith Bristol, BS6
Gold Marco Marconi Hitchin, SG4
Gold David Henry Walthamstow, E17
Gold Eliot Darwin Sheffield, S6
Mr. David P Wallace Croydon, CR2
Natasha BA (Hons) Peterborough, PE4
Gold Sam Woodford West Kensington, W14
Gold Aizhana Nurkenova London, NW6
Gold Simon Gilkes Paddington, W2
Mr Aron Kingsford Penzance, TR18
Katarina Đorđević Harrow, Middlesex, HA3
Nina Zautashvili Ealing, W13
Luke Fraser Stoke Newington, N16
Charlie Flint Shoreditch, E2
Gold Emma-Louise London, NW10
Show All

Request a Tutor

Can't find the tutor you need? Post a request on our Tutors Wanted board.

View all tutors for Piano

Agnieszka Teodorowska (Aga) Cello Teacher (South West London)

Agnieszka Teodorowska (Aga) Silver Member

  • Central London (SW15) View on map
  • Last Logged In: 28 Jun 2014
  • Sex: Female
  • Can Travel To: EC WC
Contact Me View My Full Profile
Personal Message
*Learning how to play an instrument is an inspiring experience.
Which subject(s) do you teach?
*Cello-Classic/Jazz/Contemporary with elements of Alexander Technique
*Chamber Music
*Music Theory and Aural for ABRSM and Trinity Exams
*Piano(Grade 1-8)
Tell me about your qualifications.
*Artist Diploma -Cello in Royal College of Music / Outstanding (Prof. Aleksander Boyarsky)
*Master Degree in Performance -Cello Music Academy Lodz (Poland) / First Honors ( Prof.Stanislaw Firlej and Dominik Polonski)
*Awarded Best Graduate and choosed to perform Dvorak Concerto with Lodz Philharmonic Orchestra
*1st Prize-Piano Trio
*Exceptional Prize for Best Music Individuality
*3rd Prize-String Quartet
*Special Prize for Piano Trio
*Performed on BBC Radio 2,Channel 4, in the Elizabeths Hall,National Theater, Union Chapel, St.John's Smith Square , Foundling Museum, Burgh House,at the London Fashion Week...
What kind of experience do you have?
* I teach for over 10 years .I have an additional Diploma in Pedagogic and believe that the best tutor has to put same emphasis on all aspects of music: musicality,technic , posture and theory.
* I teach for Highbury Grove Music Specialist School, Music First Organisation, Cambridge Education as well as privately students of all age and levels .
* I prepare my students to all sort of exams if they wish to play proffessionaly however I teach also pupils who choosed to study just for pleasure but aim to get to high standard.
* I regularly watch lessons of other teachers to be on the top with teaching news. I have taken part in many Masters Courses all over the world studying my technic and interpratation skills.
*I regularly improvise with different artist as well as I am a leader of Cellestial Cello Quartet. (www.cellestial.co.uk)
How much do you charge?
I charge:
* £40.00 an hour for lessons at home however I charge extra 5 pounds for travel expenses.
*Group lessons can also be arranged , fee will be discussed depending on the amount of students.
*I also recommend lesson combined with both practical work and theory. ( 30 min playing, 30 min theory or 1h playing , 30 min theory depending on age.)
Where do you teach?
*I teach at home in Roehampton which is situated minutes away from Richmond Park however I can discuss meeting at students house depending on time and location.
When are you available?
*Times are flexible but must be arranged in advance.
Which ages and levels do you teach?
*I teach students of all ages and levels.
Which qualifications do you prepare your students for?
*I prepare students for all sort of exams.
Do you have an up-to-date DBS (Disclosure & Barring Service, formerly CRB) Certificate?
*I have CRB certificate.
Do you belong to any professional organisations?
*I am a member of ISM International Society of Musicians , Camden and Islington Music Services and Music First.
Where and with whom did you train?
*I have studied under Prof.Stanislaw Firlej (Poland), Dominik Polonski ,Prof.Tomasz Strahl (Poland), Prof.Claus Reichardt (Germany), Jaroslaw Domzal (Poland) . Prof.Paul Uyterlinde (Holland) and Prof.Alexander Boyarsky (London,)
Tell me about some of your current students.
*I have students of all ages and levels, my youngest pupil is 5 years old, I teach 8,9 years old at primary schools as well as 12,13,16.17 years old in secondary schools. I am also preparing a student for her diploma at Royal College of Music. I enjoy teaching students of all ages as it helps me to be a better tutor and performer.
Do you have a personal message for students?
*Learning how to play an instrument is an inspiring experience

Tutors in: Balham, Barnes, Battersea, Brixton, Clapham, Earls Court, Fulham, Mortlake, Putney, Raynes Park, South Kensington, South Lambeth, South West London, Stockwell, Streatham, Tooting, Wandsworth, West Brompton, West Wimbledon, Westminster, Wimbledon, London

Search surrounding postcodes: CR (Croydon), KT (Kingston-on-Thames), SE (South East London), SM (Sutton), TW (Twickenham), W (West London), WC (West Central London), or Online Piano Lessons