Find UK Tuition

Proofreading Tutors / Proofreading Tuition in South West London

Read more about Proofreading

Compare Proofreading Tutors in South West London (Hammersmith & Fulham/ Lambeth/ Merton/ Wandsworth) postcode areas by clicking their names on the left hand side. To widen your search, consider Proofreading Tuition from tutors who can travel to South West London (Hammersmith & Fulham/ Lambeth/ Merton/ Wandsworth) or from a tutor who teaches online.

If you are a tutor looking for Proofreading Tutor jobs in the South West London (Hammersmith & Fulham/ Lambeth/ Merton/ Wandsworth) area then sign-up here.

Tutors in SW postcode

DevawnWilkinson London, SW1
Gold UK English Lessons London, SW1W
Gold Emilce Sandra Rees London, SW3
Claire Price London, SW4
Rebecca Felton London, SW4
Calum Zuckert Earl's Court, SW5
Gold Emma Storey Fulham, London, SW6
Gold Hamza Zaheer London, SW7
Gold Sophie G London, SW7
Silver Elizabeth Waldron South West London, SW10
Gold Stephanie Dodd London, SW10
Gold James Bone Balham, SW12
Silver Dr Abbie Davies Utrecht, SW16
Gold Mary Thompson South London, SW16
Dr Zac London, SW18

Tutors travelling to SW

Gold Stephanie Bain London, SE4
Gold Tania Rosetta Ilford, IG4
Gold Dr Seraphin London, WC1H
Silver Nicholas Parkinson South East London, SE26
Silver Reg Williams Croydon, CR5
Silver Oliver Zarandi London, E5
Gold Rebecca Hutchinson London, KT5
Silver David Allerton Lewisham, SE4
Henry Everett London, SE15
Karen Pina Sutton, SW London, SM2
Silver Mischa Foster Poole London, SE15
Gold richardg Richmond, TW10
Silver John L. Dunn South East London, SE15
Gold Howard Taylor Camden, NW1
Gold Helen Skarpari NEW MALDEN, KT3
Helen Colley Essex/London, E11
Nicholas Prasad London, N8
Antoinette Farrelly London, E15
Silver Stephen Follows Greater London, W14
Gold Haris London, E3
Gold Mr Rohit C All over UK, B3
Gold Peter Dennis London, SE4
Gold Sowmya Waterloo, London, SE1
Tamsin Dundas Highgate, N2
Gold Jennifer Laura Hardy London, SE19
Gold Jon Lynes Thornton Heath, CR7
Silver Jane Emma London, WC1A
Gold Jon Cheung London, E1
Gold David Dyson Greenwich, SE10
Gold Dr Kiran Kamat London, W5
Gold Hannah Knight London, N4
Gold Sebastian Greve Oxford, OX1
Abigail Williams London, N15
Diana Campos Crystal Palace, SE26
Silver Solidarity Social Work Tutors Chingford, E4
Gold Koshka Dee South East London, SE8
Gold Greg Buchanan Wallington, Surrey, SM6
Gold Kevin Boyle London/ Guildford, GU1
Gold Hannah Mason Richmond, London, TW9
Gold Becca Marriott London, E16
Gold Brian J. Swindells Bristol, BS9
Roxanne S. Crouch End, N8
Gold Tom Secretan London, SE1
Gold Adam Kazmi Central London, W1
Gold Laura Pasternack Ealing, W3
Susan Stephenson Walton on Thames, KT12
Frith Taylor Tottenham, London, N15
Gold Mr Rugless Bromley, BR2
Joanna Lucie London, SE4
Mr. Russo London, W1W
Show All

Online Tutors

Gold Dr Seraphin London, WC1H
MEMOONA (MSc) WEMBLEY PARK, NW9
Nasira Leeds, LS2
Gold Tom Secretan London, SE1
Janito Stockport, SK6
Gold Michael Ball Newcastle, NE3
Silver Lindsay Carter Bristol, BS8
Gold Jacqueline Espinoza Darwen,Lancashire, BB3
Gold Sowmya Waterloo, London, SE1
Frith Taylor Tottenham, London, N15
Sahir Zubair Uxbridge, UB10
Joe Sharp London, NW19
Gold Suzanne Delves New Malden, KT3
Gold Rob Folkard Wembley, HA9
Henry Everett London, SE15
Gold Joseph Harris Henley-on-Thames, RG10
Abigail Williams London, N15
Gold Dr Janet Lewison Bolton, BL6
Gold Arzoo Oxford, OX1
Gold Carol Leach Whitby, YO22
Gold Nathan Williams Bristol, BS8
Gold Zahra Naushad Baker Street, NW1
Gold Miss Olubi Ealing & Ruislip, W5
Barbara Tremain Penzance, TR20
Gold Nicole O'Driscoll Newcastle-upoTyne, BS6
Emily Bliss London, N19
Peter Francis Bristol, BS3
Mandy Lall Gravesend, Kent, DA11
Tamsin Dundas Highgate, N2
Gary Mitchell Bournemouth, BH6
Gold Jane Harris Langport, TA10
Gold Dissertation Tutor Swansea, SA1
Gold Luke Dixon St Albans, AL1
Gold StephanieTeacher Caterham, CR3
Gold Stephanie Bain London, SE4
Gold Catherine Hamilton London, NW10
Silver David Allerton Lewisham, SE4
Lindsay Nova Beeston, NG9
siobhanmn Londonderry, BT48
Gold Jon Cheung London, E1
Gold Serena Wolverhampton, WV4
Diana Campos Crystal Palace, SE26
Silver John L. Dunn South East London, SE15
Gold Andrea Holland Norwich, NR1
Silver Dr Michael Murphy Lancaster, Lancs, LA1
Gold Sarah Wiesendanger Guildford, GU12
Gold Sebastian Greve Oxford, OX1
Gold Rosemary Hector Lancing/Worthing, BN15
Toria Banks Lewisham, SE13
Judith Brennan Tyne & Wear, DH9
Silver Carl Heap Crouch End, N London, N8
Silver Mischa Foster Poole London, SE15
Silver Emma Isabella Makdessi Tollcross, EH3
Louise Blakeway West Midlands, B64
Gold Julie Roberts Plymouth, PL3
Philip Bradfield Dunfermline, Fife, KY12
Emma1234 Newbury, RG14
Gold Janette Sedgebeer London, SE26
Silver Gareth Pr South Midlands/ SE, HP19
Nat Smiljanic Birmingham, B4
Gold Karon Rickatson York/ East Riding, YO41
Anthony Friend London, SE21
Gold Linda Lye Wakefield, WF2
Gold Timothy Walker Chesterfield, S40
Gold Adam Kazmi Central London, W1
Gold Sandra Burne Cheltenham, GL51
Haley Synge North London, N22
Gold Bell Brighton, BN3
Monica Janssens London, TN36
Ulrich Brighton, BN3
David Pearson Taunton, Somerset, TA10
Gold Helen Skarpari NEW MALDEN, KT3
Annabel Bath, BA1
Silver Nasim Golders Green, NW2
Gold Hannah Knight London, N4
Gold Danielle Birkett Sheffield, S10
Gold Seval (Miss) Chalfont St Giles, HP8
Gold PJ Huddersfield, Yorks, HD8
Jameslee Newcastle, NE1
Silver Darren Sargent Salisbury, Wilts, SP2
Silver Kat Browning Music Caernarfon, LL55
Martin Thomasson Bolton, BL2
Gold Victoria Walden Walton-on-Thames, KT12
Gold Peter Dennis London, SE4
Gold Ruth Mitchell Bow, East London, E3
Gold Mr Rohit C All over UK, B3
Gold Dr. Lloyd Tyne and Wear, SR6
Silver Gillian Crimp Tiverton/ Exeter, EX16
Gold Perpetua Neo Brighton, E Sussex, BN3
Gold Tracey Mitchell Cricklewood, London, NW2
Gold Helen Duff North London, N16
Dr Helen Mathers Sheffield, S6
Nicholas Prasad London, N8
Gold Andi Cambridge, CB2
Firat Altay London, N4
Gold Howard Taylor Camden, NW1
Gold Kenneth Gibson Cheltenham, GL50
Gold Becca Marriott London, E16
Silver Laura Evans Worthing, Brighton, BN11
Gold Dr Stephen Oxley Derbyshire, DE55
Gold Catherine Tienhoven Brighton, BN3
Gold Koshka Dee South East London, SE8
Jill Dowling Marlow, Bucks, SL7
Gold Carrie Garbow Saltdean, BN2
Nancy Martin Woking, Surrey, GU21
Gold Dorothy Greenald Durham, TS29
Liam H Highgate, N London, N6
Silver Tamara Galloway Orpington, BR6
Reet Järvik (Mrs) Nottingham, NG10
Gold Darren T East Lancashire, BB4
Gold Ben Gooderham London, Islington, N7
Gold Jon Lynes Thornton Heath, CR7
Gold Julia Underwood Milton Keynes, MK4
Gold Patricia O'Sullivan Newcastle, NE65
Silver Julian Salisbury Crewe, CW1
Gold Sue Smith Wokingham, Berks, RG7
Gold Emma Heseltine Wellingborough, NN29
Linda Black London, NW5
Matt Manchester, M19
Lola olaleye London, EN2
Gold Sonia Barzey Ipswich, IP2
Dr Sarah Paul London, N4
Gold David Dyson Greenwich, SE10
Helen Colley Essex/London, E11
Gold John McCarthy North West London, NW3
Gold Mark Spillane London, E4
Gold Haris London, E3
Gabrielle Robinson Worthing, BN11
Emily Forster East London, E3
Gold Laura Pasternack Ealing, W3
Gold Natasha Chan South Croydon, CR2
Silver Ina Brachmann MA Birmingham, B15
Gold Brian J. Swindells Bristol, BS9
Gold Dr. Anne Raabe Brighton, BN1
Gold Edward Mason Guildford, GU2
Silver Solidarity Social Work Tutors Chingford, E4
Gold Asma Hassan Shepherds Bush, W12
Gold Jill Barnett Newcastle, NE6
Gold Rebecca Hutchinson London, KT5
Paul Latheron Islington, London, N4
Gold Lynn Foote London, W11
Gold Pass Psychology Stockport, SK2
Gold richardg Richmond, TW10
Silver Jane Emma London, WC1A
hannanb92 Southall, UB1
Gold Corinne Deze Kingston, Surrey, KT2
Gold Kathy Davies Stroud, GL6
Gold Dr Anna T Hull, HU5
Gold Kevin Boyle London/ Guildford, GU1
Gold Dr Kiran Kamat London, W5
Gold Tania Rosetta Ilford, IG4
Gold Chloe Masterton Bristol, BS2
Christian Sancto London, SE14
Gold Mr Dalton Stonnall, WS9
Gold Sazan Meran Birmingham, B74
T Blaukopf North West London, NW4
Silver Ian Martin Birmingham, B68
Gold Greg Buchanan Wallington, Surrey, SM6
Gold Ciara Green Northolt, UB5
Show All

Request a Tutor

Can't find the tutor you need? Post a request on our Tutors Wanted board.

View all tutors for Proofreading


Calum Zuckert Violin Teacher (South West London)

Calum Zuckert

  • Earl's Court (SW5) View on map
  • Last Logged In: 09 Dec 2013
  • Sex: Male
  • Can Travel To: CR SE W
Contact Me View My Full Profile
Personal Message
Thank you for considering me as your music teacher. I have a large amount of performance experience and can offer tuition in a number of different musical fields. Please do get in touch for more details on arrangements so I can fit your requirements.
Which subject(s) do you teach?
I teach conducting, violin, piano, organ and singing. I enjoy music theory and am available to teach instrumental music or tutor for music theory exams or school coursework. I can also aid in aural skills training.
Tell me about your qualifications.
I have a BA (Hons) from Durham University; DipABRSM in Violin Performance; Amus TCL academic music diploma.
What kind of experience do you have?
I am experienced in performing and teaching in a number of different instruments, and mainly focus on conducting now.
How much do you charge?
I charge £35 per hour, and am happy to travel for £6 per half hour (or part thereof).
Where do you teach?
I live in Earl's Court, London, and prefer to teach at my house. For a small charge, I can travel - please be in touch to arrange details.
When are you available?
I can be very flexible with times; I'm available some evenings and during the day and have some weekend availability.
Which ages and levels do you teach?
I'm happy to teach from age 6, and confident to teach violin and academic music to an advanced level; piano to an intermediate level (gd.8).
Which qualifications do you prepare your students for?
Anything, in discussion with pupil's needs.
Do you have an up-to-date DBS (Disclosure & Barring Service, formerly CRB) Certificate?
Yes.
Do you belong to any professional organisations?
Musicians' Union.

Tutors in: Balham, Barnes, Battersea, Brixton, Clapham, Earls Court, Fulham, Mortlake, Putney, Raynes Park, South Kensington, South Lambeth, South West London, Stockwell, Streatham, Tooting, Wandsworth, West Brompton, West Wimbledon, Westminster, Wimbledon, London

Search surrounding postcodes: CR (Croydon), KT (Kingston-on-Thames), SE (South East London), SM (Sutton), TW (Twickenham), W (West London), WC (West Central London), or Online Proofreading Tuition