Find UK Tuition

Proofreading Tutors / Proofreading Tuition in South West London

Read more about Proofreading

Compare Proofreading Tutors in South West London (Hammersmith & Fulham/ Lambeth/ Merton/ Wandsworth) postcode areas by clicking their names on the left hand side. To widen your search, consider Proofreading Tuition from tutors who can travel to South West London (Hammersmith & Fulham/ Lambeth/ Merton/ Wandsworth) or from a tutor who teaches online.

If you are a tutor looking for Proofreading Tutor jobs in the South West London (Hammersmith & Fulham/ Lambeth/ Merton/ Wandsworth) area then sign-up here.

Tutors in SW postcode

DevawnWilkinson London, SW1
Silver Giorgiana Victoria, SW1
Gold Jessica Whitehead London, SW1
Gold UK English Lessons London, SW1W
Spiridiona Waltier lambeth/wandsworth, SW2
Gold Emilce Sandra Rees London, SW3
Claire Price London, SW4
Rebecca Felton London, SW4
Calum Zuckert Earl's Court, SW5
Gold Emma Storey Fulham, London, SW6
Gold Hamza Zaheer London, SW7
Sophie G London, SW7
Gold Seval (Miss) Battersea, SW8
Gold Toby MacLachlan London, SW9
Gold Stephanie Dodd London, SW10
Gold James Bone Balham, SW12
Gold Mary Thompson South London, SW16
Dr Zac London, SW18

Tutors travelling to SW

Gold Hannah Mason-Powell Richmond, London, TW9
Gold Jon Lynes Thornton Heath, CR7
Gold Dr Seraphin London, WC1H
Firat Altay London, N1
Gold David Dyson Greenwich, SE10
Gold Koshka Dee South East London, SE8
Silver Jane Emma London, WC1A
Gold Laura Pasternack Ealing, W3
Gold Stephanie Bain London, SE4
Gold Brian J. Swindells Bristol, BS9
Lindsay Nova Dartford, DA9
Silver Reg Williams Croydon, CR5
Gold Mr Rohit C All over UK, B3
Helen Colley Essex/London, E11
Antoinette Farrelly London, E15
Frith Taylor Tottenham, London, N15
Silver Mischa Foster Poole London, SE15
Gold Natasha Tiwari Kent, ME8
Gold Tom Secretan London, SE1
Gold Sebastian Greve London, W2
Gold Sowmya Waterloo, London, SE1
Gold Rebecca Hutchinson London, KT5
Silver John L. Dunn South East London, SE15
Corrina Connor Herne Hill, London, SE24
Gold Dr Kiran Kamat London, W5
Tamsin Dundas Highgate, N2
Nicholas Prasad London, N8
Henry Everett London, SE15
Susan Stephenson Walton on Thames, KT12
Gold richardg Richmond, TW10
Diana Campos Crystal Palace, SE26
Gold Hannah Knight London, N4
Gold Howard Taylor Camden, NW1
Silver Stephen Follows Greater London, W14
Silver David Allerton Lewisham, SE4
Joanna Lucie London, SE4
Gold Haris London, E3
Gold Jennifer Laura Hardy London, E3
Sara RS London, W12
Silver Kim Foxwell Twickenham, TW1
Silver Solidarity Social Work Tutors Chingford, E4
Bianca Bailey Hither Green, SE13
Gold Peter Dennis London, SE4
Gold Helen Skarpari NEW MALDEN, KT3
Gold Adam Kazmi Central London, W1
Silver Nicholas Parkinson South East London, SE26
Karen Pina Sutton, SW London, SM2
Gold Marie Paisley London, W1
Gold Kevin Boyle London/ Guildford, GU1
Lisa O'Donnell CSM London, N19
Gold Oskar Czerniawski London, W4
Mr. Russo London, W1W
Show All

Online Tutors

Tamsin Dundas Highgate, N2
Gold Zahra Naushad Baker Street, NW1
Gold Rosemary Hector Lancing/Worthing, BN15
Peter Francis Bristol, BS3
Gold Helen Skarpari NEW MALDEN, KT3
Gold Ciara Green Northolt, UB5
Gold Howard Taylor Camden, NW1
Gold Luke Dixon St Albans, AL1
Silver Laura Evans Worthing, Brighton, BN11
Gold Sue Smith Wokingham, Berks, RG7
Gold K Heardman Plymouth, PL9
Bianca Bailey Hither Green, SE13
Nadia Ilyas Bristol, BS16
Jo Morrison Kettering, NN14
Jim Carroll Weybridge, KT13
Gold Mr Dalton Stonnall, WS9
Silver Kat Browning Music Caernarfon, LL55
Silver Gareth Pr South Midlands/ SE, HP19
Gold Chloe Masterton Bristol, BS2
Gold Rebecca Hutchinson London, KT5
Corrina Connor Herne Hill, London, SE24
Gold Dr Seraphin London, WC1H
Gold Corinne Deze Kingston, Surrey, KT2
Martin Thomasson Bolton, BL2
Gold StephanieTeacher Caterham, CR3
Philip Bradfield Dunfermline, Fife, KY12
Haley Synge North London, N22
Dr Sarah Paul London, N4
Dr Helen Mathers Sheffield, S6
Silver Nasim Golders Green, NW2
Gold Nicole O'Driscoll Bristol, BS6
Gold Kathy Davies Stroud, GL6
Lisa O'Donnell CSM London, N19
Gold Emma Heseltine Wellingborough, NN29
Nasira Leeds, LS2
Gold David Dyson Greenwich, SE10
Gold James Heath Birmingham, B1
Gold Danielle Birkett Sheffield, S10
Gold Ben Gooderham London, Islington, N7
Louise Blakeway West Midlands, B64
Gold Marie Paisley London, W1
Gold Nathan Williams Bristol, BS6
Gold Natasha Chan South Croydon, CR2
Gold Sandra Burne Cheltenham, GL51
T Blaukopf North West London, NW4
Gold Sebastian Greve London, W2
Silver Dr Michael Murphy Lancaster, Lancs, LA1
Gold Dr. Lloyd Tyne and Wear, SR6
Jameslee Newcastle, NE1
Silver Dr Matt Barber Exeter, EX2
Gold Oskar Czerniawski London, W4
Gold Tania Rosetta Ilford, IG4
Gold Joseph Harris Henley-on-Thames, RG10
Gold Haris London, E3
Gold Dr. Anne Raabe Brighton, BN1
Gold Carol Leach Whitby, YO22
Gold Natasha Tiwari Kent, ME8
Gold Carrie Garbow Saltdean, BN2
Reet Järvik (Mrs) Nottingham, NG10
Gold Bell Brighton, BN3
Gold Katy Laigh Montreal, Canada, WC1
Annabel Winchester, SO22
David Pearson Taunton, Somerset, TA10
Jill Dowling Marlow, Bucks, SL7
Silver John L. Dunn South East London, SE15
Gold Mark Spillane London, E4
Anthony Friend London, SE21
Gold Suzanne Delves New Malden, KT3
Gold Perpetua Neo Brighton, E Sussex, BN3
Gold richardg Richmond, TW10
hannanb92 Southall, UB1
Gabrielle Robinson Worthing, BN11
Lola olaleye London, EN2
Silver Darren Sargent Salisbury, Wilts, SP2
Mandy Lall Gravesend, Kent, DA11
Gold Dr Kiran Kamat London, W5
Emma1234 Newbury, RG14
Matt Manchester, M19
Gold Dr. C. Boes Kelmarsh, Northant, NN6
Judith Brennan Tyne & Wear, DH9
Silver Jane Emma London, WC1A
Gold Serena Wolverhampton, WV4
Gold Tom Secretan London, SE1
Neha Doshi Rickmansworth, WD3
Gold Alison Clinch Welling, DA16
Gold Patricia O'Sullivan Newcastle, NE65
Gold Jill Barnett Newcastle, NE6
Gold Darren T East Lancashire, BB4
Gold Laura Pasternack Ealing, W3
Gold Alejandro Rodríguez Manor Park, London, E12
Gold Miss Olubi Ealing & Ruislip, W5
Gold Brian J. Swindells Bristol, BS9
Gold Dissertation Tutor Swansea, SA1
Firat Altay London, N1
Gold Pass Psychology Stockport, SK2
Ulrich Brighton, BN3
Gold Stephanie Bain London, SE4
Gold Edward Mason Guildford, GU2
Gold Kevin Boyle London/ Guildford, GU1
Gold Asma Hassan Shepherds Bush, W12
Gold Sowmya Waterloo, London, SE1
Gold Tracey Mitchell Cricklewood, London, NW2
Nicholas Prasad London, N8
Gold Jon Lynes Thornton Heath, CR7
MEMOONA (MSc) WEMBLEY PARK, NW9
Gold Sonia Barzey Ipswich, IP8
Gold Julie Roberts Plymouth, PL3
Silver Mischa Foster Poole London, SE15
Gold Peter Dennis London, SE4
Linda Black London, NW5
Gold Jane Harris Langport, TA10
Monica Janssens London, TN36
Nat Smiljanic Birmingham, B4
Silver Ian Martin Birmingham, B68
Barbara Tremain Penzance, TR20
Gold Ruth Mitchell Bow, East London, E3
Silver Carl Heap Crouch End, N London, N8
Gold Rob Folkard Wembley, HA9
Silver Julian Salisbury Crewe, CW1
Gold Dorothy Greenald Durham, TS29
Gold Adam Kazmi Central London, W1
Gold Mr Rohit C All over UK, B3
Gold Kenneth Gibson Cheltenham, GL50
Silver Solidarity Social Work Tutors Chingford, E4
Helen Colley Essex/London, E11
Gold Lynn Foote London, W11
Gold Helen Duff North London, N16
Gold PJ Huddersfield, Yorks, HD8
Gold Janette Sedgebeer London, SE26
Gold Hannah Knight London, N4
Fay Page Cambridge, CB1
Lindsay Nova Dartford, DA9
Gold Victoria Gardner Lymington, SO41
siobhanmn Londonderry, BT48
Silver Gillian Crimp Tiverton/ Exeter, EX16
Janito Stockport, SK6
Gold Koshka Dee South East London, SE8
Gold Sazan Meran Birmingham, B74
Frith Taylor Tottenham, London, N15
Gold Marie E Paisley Cambridge, CB1
Diana Campos Crystal Palace, SE26
Nancy Martin Woking, Surrey, GU21
Henry Everett London, SE15
Gold Karon Rickatson York/ East Riding, YO41
Gold Linda Lye Wakefield, WF2
Gold Andi Cambridge, CB2
Gold Dr Janet Lewison Bolton, BL6
Gold Andrea Holland Norwich, NR1
Gold Julia Underwood Milton Keynes, MK4
Emily Forster East London, E3
Sara RS London, W12
Gold John McCarthy North West London, NW3
Gold Arzoo Oxford, OX1
Gold Catherine Tienhoven Brighton, BN3
Gold Timothy Walker Chesterfield, S40
Sahir Zubair Uxbridge, UB10
Gold Sarah Wiesendanger Guildford, GU12
Gary Mitchell Bournemouth, BH6
Gold Dr Stephen Oxley Derbyshire, DE55
Silver David Allerton Lewisham, SE4
Antonia Kaiya Shang London, NW3
Show All

Request a Tutor

Can't find the tutor you need? Post a request on our Tutors Wanted board.

View all tutors for Proofreading


Calum Zuckert Violin Teacher (South West London)

Calum Zuckert

  • Earl's Court (SW5) View on map
  • Last Logged In: 09 Dec 2013
  • Sex: Male
  • Can Travel To: CR SE W
Contact Me View My Full Profile
Personal Message
Thank you for considering me as your music teacher. I have a large amount of performance experience and can offer tuition in a number of different musical fields. Please do get in touch for more details on arrangements so I can fit your requirements.
Which subject(s) do you teach?
I teach conducting, violin, piano, organ and singing. I enjoy music theory and am available to teach instrumental music or tutor for music theory exams or school coursework. I can also aid in aural skills training.
Tell me about your qualifications.
I have a BA (Hons) from Durham University; DipABRSM in Violin Performance; Amus TCL academic music diploma.
What kind of experience do you have?
I am experienced in performing and teaching in a number of different instruments, and mainly focus on conducting now.
How much do you charge?
I charge £35 per hour, and am happy to travel for £6 per half hour (or part thereof).
Where do you teach?
I live in Earl's Court, London, and prefer to teach at my house. For a small charge, I can travel - please be in touch to arrange details.
When are you available?
I can be very flexible with times; I'm available some evenings and during the day and have some weekend availability.
Which ages and levels do you teach?
I'm happy to teach from age 6, and confident to teach violin and academic music to an advanced level; piano to an intermediate level (gd.8).
Which qualifications do you prepare your students for?
Anything, in discussion with pupil's needs.
Do you have an up-to-date DBS (Disclosure & Barring Service, formerly CRB) Certificate?
Yes.
Do you belong to any professional organisations?
Musicians' Union.

Tutors in: Balham, Barnes, Battersea, Brixton, Clapham, Earls Court, Fulham, Mortlake, Putney, Raynes Park, South Kensington, South Lambeth, South West London, Stockwell, Streatham, Tooting, Wandsworth, West Brompton, West Wimbledon, Westminster, Wimbledon, London

Search surrounding postcodes: CR (Croydon), KT (Kingston-on-Thames), SE (South East London), SM (Sutton), TW (Twickenham), W (West London), WC (West Central London), or Online Proofreading Tuition